VC Glasgow South (entries close 06/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/02
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander MacRae Male Senior Velopreda 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
2 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
2 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
4 Luke Maguire Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
5 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
6 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
8 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
9 Oliver Murray Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
10 Craig Paterson Male Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Liam Scott Douglas Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
12 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
17 Joe Hands Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
19 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
20 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
21 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
22 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
23 Ian Hannah Male Vet Newton Stewart Triathlon Club 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
24 Ian King Male Vet Velocity 44 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
25 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
26 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
27 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
28 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
29 Kevin Duffy Male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
30 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
31 Jayson Weale Male Senior Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
32 Glen Hornby Male Espoir Glasgow Ivy CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
33 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
34 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
35 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
36 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
37 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
38 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
39 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
40 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
41 Ryan Redpath Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
42 Iain Alexander Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
43 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
44 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
45 Richard MacPherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
45 Miriam Gilbride Female Espoir Pro Endurance Coaching 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
47 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
48 Jacqui Thomson Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
49 Ross Allan Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
50 Wilf .. Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
51 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
52 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
53 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:30:22 19.758 Mph
54 Steven Currie Male C2 Glasgow Ivy CC 00:31:22 19.129 Mph
55 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:36:07 16.613 Mph
DNF Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching
DNS Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC
DNS Conal Davidson Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS Stuart MacKay Male Senior Dunfermline CC
DNS Thomas Brown Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Tom Kennedy Male Senior Stirling Bike Club
DNS Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS Dugald McCallum Male Vet Paisley Velo
DNS Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes