Muckle CC (Prospect Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: MH21
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 03:35.9 15.07 Mph
2 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:50.7 14.087 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 03:51.3 14.026 Mph
4 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:51.7 14.026 Mph
5 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:56.6 13.729 Mph
6 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 03:58.1 13.613 Mph
7 Christopher Lockwood Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 03:58.3 13.613 Mph
8 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:59.2 13.557 Mph
9 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 03:59.4 13.557 Mph
10 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.3 13.5 Mph
11 Alexander Storey Male Senior GS Metro 04:00.7 13.5 Mph
12 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:02.1 13.388 Mph
13 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:06.5 13.171 Mph
14 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:09.4 13.012 Mph
15 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 04:10.2 12.96 Mph
16 Roddy Weir Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:10.5 12.96 Mph
17 Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:10.9 12.96 Mph
18 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 04:11.1 12.908 Mph
19 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 04:15.3 12.706 Mph
20 Daniel Moore Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:17.9 12.607 Mph
21 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.1 12.366 Mph
21 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.1 12.366 Mph
23 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:24.4 12.273 Mph
24 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:25.7 12.226 Mph
25 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 04:27.5 12.135 Mph
26 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:27.6 12.135 Mph
27 Leon Potter Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:28.5 12.09 Mph
28 Sean Dodsworth Male Senior Richmond CC 04:31.7 11.956 Mph
29 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 04:32.2 11.912 Mph
30 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:34.4 11.825 Mph
31 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 04:34.5 11.825 Mph
32 Steven Armstrong Male Senior Derwentside CC 04:35.1 11.782 Mph
33 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:35.6 11.782 Mph
34 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.3 11.697 Mph
35 Daryl Ahomet Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.5 11.697 Mph
36 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:38.0 11.655 Mph
37 Nick Bellew Male Senior Teesdale CRC 04:38.4 11.655 Mph
38 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:42.8 11.489 Mph
40 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:44.6 11.408 Mph
41 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:45.6 11.368 Mph
42 Matthew Williams Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.2 11.329 Mph
43 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:47.5 11.289 Mph
44 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 04:47.1 11.289 Mph
45 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.2 11.172 Mph
45 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.2 11.172 Mph
47 Alexander Hutchings Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.7 11.172 Mph
48 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 04:52.2 11.096 Mph
49 Chris Morris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:53.3 11.058 Mph
50 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:53.6 11.058 Mph
51 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 04:54.3 11.02 Mph
52 Keith Melvin Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 04:54.7 11.02 Mph
53 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 04:56.9 10.946 Mph
54 Ben Swinney Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.0 10.873 Mph
55 Kieron Campbell Male Junior Muckle Cycle Club 04:59.8 10.836 Mph
56 Charlie Thew Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 05:00.0 10.8 Mph
57 Ian Spence Male Vet Teesdale CRC 05:01.1 10.764 Mph
58 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 05:01.9 10.764 Mph
59 Marcus McQuillan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:02.4 10.728 Mph
60 Katy Denham Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:03.0 10.693 Mph
61 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 05:04.9 10.658 Mph
62 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:05.6 10.623 Mph
63 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 05:06.0 10.588 Mph
64 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:06.1 10.588 Mph
65 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 05:06.6 10.588 Mph
66 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:07.7 10.554 Mph
67 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:11.7 10.418 Mph
68 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 05:12.0 10.385 Mph
69 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:12.5 10.385 Mph
70 Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC 05:17.9 10.221 Mph
71 Ben Talks Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 05:19.3 10.157 Mph
72 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 05:20.9 10.125 Mph
73 Dan Richardson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:24.0 10 Mph
74 Mateusz Mazik Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:24.2 10 Mph
75 Mason Bulfin Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 05:29.1 9.848 Mph
76 Georgia Doolan Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:31.9 9.789 Mph
76 Caitlin Pollock Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 05:31.9 9.789 Mph
78 Owen Haggerty Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:32.4 9.759 Mph
79 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 05:34.5 9.701 Mph
80 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 05:36.1 9.643 Mph
81 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:38.5 9.586 Mph
82 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 05:39.3 9.558 Mph
83 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 05:40.8 9.529 Mph
84 Lea Stephenson Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:40.9 9.529 Mph
85 Alex Tustin Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:43.3 9.446 Mph
86 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:44.9 9.419 Mph
87 Stuart Anderson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:48.3 9.31 Mph
88 Barry Milton Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:49.3 9.284 Mph
89 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 05:51.9 9.231 Mph
90 Robert Edwards-Bell Male Senior Richmond CC 06:00.2 9 Mph
91 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 06:00.4 9 Mph
92 Michael Boaden Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:11.0 8.733 Mph
93 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 06:20.7 8.526 Mph
94 Heather Witham Female Vet Blaydon CC 06:25.8 8.416 Mph
95 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 06:25.9 8.416 Mph
96 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 06:50.1 7.902 Mph
97 Gemma Fletcher Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 07:08.9 7.57 Mph
98 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 07:44.5 6.983 Mph
99 Keith Fordy Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:57.9 6.792 Mph
100 Ian Stanners Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 08:39.4 6.243 Mph
101 Thomas Banks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:50.0 6.113 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Leigh Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0
DNS(A) Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jami Blythe Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:00.0
DNS(A) Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Ryan Parkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nick Spencer Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:00.0
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Sutherland Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sam Goss Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Scott Nolan Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:00.0
DNS Harvey Leak-Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Michael Briggs Male Senior Richmond CC 00:00.0
DNS Sam Cooke Male Espoir Sherwood CC 00:00.0
DNS Jamie Ruddell Male Vet Protech Velo 00:00.0
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:00.0
DNS David ZüRCHER Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 04:44.3