GS Metro (Hedley on the Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH11
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:40.3 0 Mph
2 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:40.7 0 Mph
3 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:42.1 0 Mph
4 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:44.2 0 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:53.6 0 Mph
6 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:01.5 0 Mph
7 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 05:03.1 0 Mph
8 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 05:09.0 0 Mph
9 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:11.8 0 Mph
10 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:13.1 0 Mph
11 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:15.3 0 Mph
12 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:16.13 0 Mph
13 Benn Hall Male Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 05:17.8 0 Mph
14 Steven Armstrong Male Senior Derwentside CC 05:18.8 0 Mph
15 Leon Potter Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:21.3 0 Mph
16 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 05:21.4 0 Mph
17 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 05:23.1 0 Mph
18 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Velo Culture 05:28.1 0 Mph
19 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:43.5 0 Mph
20 David ZüRCHER Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 05:45.2 0 Mph
21 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:45.9 0 Mph
22 Daryl Ahomet Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:46.7 0 Mph
23 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 05:48.8 0 Mph
24 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:48.9 0 Mph
25 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:49.2 0 Mph
26 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:55.6 0 Mph
27 Ben Swinney Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:57.4 0 Mph
28 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 06:13.8 0 Mph
29 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:33.9 0 Mph
30 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 06:42.9 0 Mph
31 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 06:53.2 0 Mph
32 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 07:00.2 0 Mph
33 Heather Witham Female Vet Blaydon CC 07:01.8 0 Mph
34 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 07:22.2 0 Mph
35 Mason Bulfin Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 07:38.9 0 Mph
36 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:55.7 0 Mph
37 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:56.4 0 Mph
38 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 08:52.6 0 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0