Gosforth Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: M12S
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:25:06 28.685 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:26:12 27.481 Mph
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:26:41 26.983 Mph
4 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:26:54 26.766 Mph
5 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:26:55 26.749 Mph
6 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:27:01 26.65 Mph
7 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:48 25.899 Mph
7 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:27:48 25.899 Mph
9 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:27:51 25.853 Mph
10 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:58 25.745 Mph
11 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:28:46 25.029 Mph
12 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:28:50 24.971 Mph
13 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:28:57 24.87 Mph
14 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:28:59 24.842 Mph
15 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:29:00 24.828 Mph
16 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:05 24.756 Mph
17 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:29:09 24.7 Mph
18 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 00:29:10 24.686 Mph
19 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:29:33 24.365 Mph
20 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:35 24.338 Mph
21 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:29:40 24.27 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:41 24.256 Mph
23 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:29:48 24.161 Mph
24 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:30:08 23.894 Mph
25 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:30:15 23.802 Mph
26 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 00:30:48 23.377 Mph
27 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:54 23.301 Mph
28 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 00:31:03 23.188 Mph
29 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:31:04 23.176 Mph
30 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:31:10 23.102 Mph
31 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:31:25 22.918 Mph
32 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:31:31 22.845 Mph
33 Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:31:52 22.594 Mph
34 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 00:32:06 22.43 Mph
35 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:32:51 21.918 Mph
36 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 00:33:25 21.546 Mph
37 Euan Dinning Male Junior Gosforth RC 00:33:50 21.281 Mph
38 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:34:06 21.114 Mph
39 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:34:10 21.073 Mph
40 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:34:14 21.032 Mph
41 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:34:17 21.001 Mph
42 Phoebe Skinner Female Junior Derwentside CC 00:35:03 20.542 Mph
43 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:35:04 20.532 Mph
44 Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C. 00:35:11 20.464 Mph
45 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 00:35:14 20.435 Mph
46 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 00:35:38 20.206 Mph
47 Steve Walton Male Vet Racing Metro 15 00:35:58 20.019 Mph
48 Stephen Shanks Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:35:59 20.009 Mph
49 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 00:38:58 18.477 Mph
50 Lesley Bennett Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:39:05 18.422 Mph
51 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:40:15 17.888 Mph
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Stuart Woodward Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club