North Tyneside Riders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: M27
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:11:51 22.547 Mph
2 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15 22.422 Mph
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 1:12:50 22.243 Mph
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:09 21.848 Mph
5 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:14:21 21.789 Mph
6 Alexander Storey Male Senior GS Metro 1:15:14 21.533 Mph
7 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:15:26 21.476 Mph
8 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:15:41 21.405 Mph
9 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:16:29 21.181 Mph
10 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:35 21.153 Mph
11 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:18:15 20.703 Mph
12 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:58 20.515 Mph
13 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:19:05 20.485 Mph
14 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:19:34 20.36 Mph
15 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:19:40 20.335 Mph
16 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:20:22 20.158 Mph
17 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:33 19.865 Mph
18 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:22:05 19.736 Mph
19 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:22:36 19.613 Mph
20 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:23:32 19.393 Mph
21 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:24:15 19.228 Mph
22 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:24:40 19.134 Mph
23 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:25:52 18.866 Mph
24 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:46 17.463 Mph
25 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:33:34 17.314 Mph
26 Sarah Lewington Female Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:33:51 17.262 Mph
27 David Walton Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:33:53 17.255 Mph
28 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:34:17 17.182 Mph
29 Martin Lisle Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:34:45 17.098 Mph
30 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:36:14 16.834 Mph
31 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:37:40 16.587 Mph
32 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:41:25 15.974 Mph
33 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:43:09 15.705 Mph
34 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:44:21 15.525 Mph
35 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:57:38 13.772 Mph
DNF Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNF Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance
DNS(A) Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Robert Lambert Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK