Vector Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26 28.608 Mph
2 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 53:55 27.821 Mph
3 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 54:00 27.778 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 54:16 27.641 Mph
5 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 54:44 27.406 Mph
6 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:12 27.174 Mph
7 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 55:44 26.914 Mph
8 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 55:54 26.834 Mph
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 56:13 26.682 Mph
10 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:17 26.651 Mph
11 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 56:56 26.347 Mph
12 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
13 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 57:57 25.884 Mph
14 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 58:13 25.766 Mph
15 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:18 25.729 Mph
16 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 58:24 25.685 Mph
17 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 59:02 25.409 Mph
18 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:33 25.189 Mph
19 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 59:42 25.126 Mph
20 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:56 25.028 Mph
21 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
23 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
23 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
26 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
27 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
28 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
29 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
30 John Brown Male Vet Sub Rosa 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
31 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
33 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
34 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
35 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
36 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
37 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
38 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
39 Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
40 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
41 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
42 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
43 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
44 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
45 Daire Fitzgerald Male Senior Tricademy 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
46 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
47 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
48 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
49 Mick Golightly Male Vet Vector Racing 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
50 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
51 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
52 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
53 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
54 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
55 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
56 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
57 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
58 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
59 Michael Laverick Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
60 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
61 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
62 Paul Dunlop Male Vet Sun City Tri 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
63 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
64 Sarah Seymour Female Vet Vector Racing 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
65 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
66 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
67 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
68 Chris Ashall Male Senior Tricademy 1:12:01 20.828 Mph
69 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
70 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
71 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:14:51 20.04 Mph
72 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
73 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph
74 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:19:09 18.951 Mph
75 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:28:13 17.004 Mph
DNF Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing
DNF Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Chris Anderson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Jack Smith Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing
DNS Stuart Woodward Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC