Vector Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26 28.608 Mph 150
2 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 53:55 27.821 Mph 148
3 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 54:00 27.778 Mph 146
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 54:16 27.641 Mph 144
5 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 142
6 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:12 27.174 Mph 140
7 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 55:44 26.914 Mph 138
8 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 55:54 26.834 Mph 136
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 56:13 26.682 Mph 134
10 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 132
11 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 56:56 26.347 Mph 130
12 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 57:32 26.072 Mph 128
13 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 57:57 25.884 Mph 126
14 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 58:13 25.766 Mph 124
15 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:18 25.729 Mph 122
16 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 58:24 25.685 Mph 120
17 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 59:02 25.409 Mph 118
18 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:33 25.189 Mph 116
19 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 59:42 25.126 Mph 114
20 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:56 25.028 Mph 112
21 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 110
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 108
23 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 106
23 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 106
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 106
26 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 100
27 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 98
28 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 96
29 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 94
30 John Brown Male Vet Sub Rosa 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 92
31 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 90
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 88
33 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 86
34 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 84
35 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 82
36 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 80
37 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 78
38 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 76
39 Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 74
40 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 72
41 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 70
42 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 68
43 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 66
44 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 64
45 Daire Fitzgerald Male Senior Tricademy 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 62
46 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 60
47 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 1:06:11 22.664 Mph 58
48 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 56
49 Mick Golightly Male Vet Vector Racing 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 54
50 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 52
51 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 50
52 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 48
53 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 46
54 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 1:06:49 22.449 Mph 44
55 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 42
56 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 40
57 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 38
58 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 36
59 Michael Laverick Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 34
60 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 32
61 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 30
62 Paul Dunlop Male Vet Sun City Tri 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 28
63 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 26
64 Sarah Seymour Female Vet Vector Racing 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 24
65 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 1:10:47 21.191 Mph 22
66 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 20
67 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 18
68 Chris Ashall Male Senior Tricademy 1:12:01 20.828 Mph 16
69 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 14
70 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:12:44 20.623 Mph 12
71 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:14:51 20.04 Mph 10
72 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 8
73 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 6
74 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:19:09 18.951 Mph 4
75 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:28:13 17.004 Mph 2
DNF Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 0
DNF Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Anderson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Jack Smith Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 0
DNS Stuart Woodward Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0