GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: M26
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 56:43 27.505 Mph 150
2 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 59:07 26.388 Mph 148.171
3 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 59:57 26.022 Mph 146.341
4 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:15 25.892 Mph 144.512
5 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:34 25.757 Mph 142.683
6 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:36 25.743 Mph 140.854
7 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:37 25.735 Mph 139.024
8 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 1:01:12 25.49 Mph 137.195
9 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:15 25.469 Mph 135.366
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:01:30 25.366 Mph 133.537
11 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:47 25.25 Mph 131.707
12 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:02:07 25.114 Mph 129.878
13 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:21 25.02 Mph 128.049
14 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:31 24.953 Mph 126.22
15 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 1:02:40 24.894 Mph 124.39
16 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:02:43 24.874 Mph 122.561
17 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:03:12 24.684 Mph 120.732
18 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 1:03:13 24.677 Mph 118.902
19 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:03:21 24.625 Mph 117.073
20 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 1:03:24 24.606 Mph 115.244
21 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:59 24.381 Mph 113.415
22 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:04:10 24.312 Mph 111.585
23 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:25 24.217 Mph 109.756
24 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 1:04:42 24.111 Mph 107.927
25 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:49 24.068 Mph 106.098
26 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:04:51 24.055 Mph 104.268
27 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:05:24 23.853 Mph 102.439
28 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:51 23.69 Mph 100.61
29 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:15 23.547 Mph 98.78
30 Daniel Moore Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:16 23.541 Mph 96.951
31 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:23 23.5 Mph 95.122
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:30 23.459 Mph 93.293
33 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:32 23.447 Mph 91.463
34 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:06:48 23.353 Mph 89.634
35 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:07:10 23.226 Mph 87.805
36 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:07:11 23.22 Mph 85.976
37 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:20 23.168 Mph 84.146
38 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:23 23.151 Mph 82.317
39 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:26 23.134 Mph 80.488
39 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:07:26 23.134 Mph 80.488
41 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:30 23.111 Mph 76.829
42 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:08:08 22.896 Mph 75
43 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:08:32 22.763 Mph 73.171
44 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:08:40 22.718 Mph 71.341
45 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:08:53 22.647 Mph 69.512
46 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:20 22.5 Mph 67.683
47 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:06 22.254 Mph 65.854
48 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:10:40 22.075 Mph 64.024
49 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:06 21.941 Mph 62.195
50 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 1:11:07 21.936 Mph 60.366
51 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:11:09 21.925 Mph 58.537
52 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:11:41 21.762 Mph 56.707
53 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:12:27 21.532 Mph 54.878
54 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:13:15 21.297 Mph 53.049
55 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:13:50 21.129 Mph 51.22
56 Kevin Kendall Male Senior Sun City Tri 1:13:57 21.095 Mph 49.39
57 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:14:00 21.081 Mph 47.561
58 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:15:03 20.786 Mph 45.732
59 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:21 20.703 Mph 43.902
60 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:15:42 20.608 Mph 42.073
61 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:00 20.526 Mph 40.244
62 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:16:10 20.481 Mph 38.415
63 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:11 20.477 Mph 36.585
64 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:19 20.441 Mph 34.756
65 Max Gott Male Senior Sub Rosa 1:17:32 20.12 Mph 32.927
66 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:17:40 20.086 Mph 31.098
67 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:17:43 20.073 Mph 29.268
68 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:18:36 19.847 Mph 27.439
69 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:18:44 19.814 Mph 25.61
70 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:58 19.755 Mph 23.78
71 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:20:34 19.363 Mph 21.951
72 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:22 19.172 Mph 20.122
73 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:22:18 18.955 Mph 18.293
74 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:23:07 18.769 Mph 16.463
75 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:23:16 18.735 Mph 14.634
76 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 1:26:57 17.941 Mph 12.805
77 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:27:04 17.917 Mph 10.976
78 Deborah Hicks Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:28:11 17.69 Mph 9.146
79 Jane Massey Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:28:27 17.637 Mph 7.317
80 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:29:30 17.43 Mph 5.488
81 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:37:24 16.016 Mph 3.659
82 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:43:04 15.136 Mph 1.829
DNF Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 0
DNS(A) John Lillie Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 0
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 0
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DQ Paul Cottrell Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DQ James Anderson Male North Shields Polytechnic Club 0 Claim