GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: M26
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 56:43 27.505 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 59:07 26.388 Mph
3 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 59:57 26.022 Mph
4 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:15 25.892 Mph
5 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:34 25.757 Mph
6 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:36 25.743 Mph
7 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:37 25.735 Mph
8 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 1:01:12 25.49 Mph
9 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:15 25.469 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:01:30 25.366 Mph
11 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:47 25.25 Mph
12 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:02:07 25.114 Mph
13 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:21 25.02 Mph
14 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:31 24.953 Mph
15 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 1:02:40 24.894 Mph
16 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:02:43 24.874 Mph
17 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:03:12 24.684 Mph
18 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 1:03:13 24.677 Mph
19 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:03:21 24.625 Mph
20 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 1:03:24 24.606 Mph
21 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:59 24.381 Mph
22 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:04:10 24.312 Mph
23 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:25 24.217 Mph
24 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 1:04:42 24.111 Mph
25 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:49 24.068 Mph
26 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:04:51 24.055 Mph
27 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:05:24 23.853 Mph
28 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:51 23.69 Mph
29 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:15 23.547 Mph
30 Daniel Moore Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:16 23.541 Mph
31 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:23 23.5 Mph
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:30 23.459 Mph
33 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:32 23.447 Mph
34 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:06:48 23.353 Mph
35 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:07:10 23.226 Mph
36 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:07:11 23.22 Mph
37 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:20 23.168 Mph
38 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:23 23.151 Mph
39 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:26 23.134 Mph
39 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:07:26 23.134 Mph
41 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:30 23.111 Mph
42 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:08:08 22.896 Mph
43 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:08:32 22.763 Mph
44 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:08:40 22.718 Mph
45 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:08:53 22.647 Mph
46 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:20 22.5 Mph
47 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:06 22.254 Mph
48 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:10:40 22.075 Mph
49 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:06 21.941 Mph
50 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 1:11:07 21.936 Mph
51 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:11:09 21.925 Mph
52 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:11:41 21.762 Mph
53 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:12:27 21.532 Mph
54 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:13:15 21.297 Mph
55 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:13:50 21.129 Mph
56 Kevin Kendall Male Senior Sun City Tri 1:13:57 21.095 Mph
57 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:14:00 21.081 Mph
58 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:15:03 20.786 Mph
59 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:21 20.703 Mph
60 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:15:42 20.608 Mph
61 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:00 20.526 Mph
62 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:16:10 20.481 Mph
63 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:11 20.477 Mph
64 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:19 20.441 Mph
65 Max Gott Male Senior Sub Rosa 1:17:32 20.12 Mph
66 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:17:40 20.086 Mph
67 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:17:43 20.073 Mph
68 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:18:36 19.847 Mph
69 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:18:44 19.814 Mph
70 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:58 19.755 Mph
71 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:20:34 19.363 Mph
72 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:22 19.172 Mph
73 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:22:18 18.955 Mph
74 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:23:07 18.769 Mph
75 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:23:16 18.735 Mph
76 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 1:26:57 17.941 Mph
77 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:27:04 17.917 Mph
78 Deborah Hicks Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:28:11 17.69 Mph
79 Jane Massey Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:28:27 17.637 Mph
80 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:29:30 17.43 Mph
81 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:37:24 16.016 Mph
82 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:43:04 15.136 Mph
DNF Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture
DNS(A) John Lillie Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DQ Paul Cottrell Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DQ James Anderson Male North Shields Polytechnic Club Claim