Team Kirkley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M105
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:15 29.63 Mph 150
2 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 21:13 28.28 Mph 148.684
3 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph 147.368
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:15 28.235 Mph 146.053
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 21:35 27.799 Mph 144.737
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 21:46 27.565 Mph 143.421
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:52 27.439 Mph 142.105
8 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:59 27.293 Mph 140.789
9 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 22:09 27.088 Mph 139.474
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 22:16 26.946 Mph 138.158
11 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 22:23 26.806 Mph 136.842
12 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:24 26.786 Mph 135.526
13 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 22:25 26.766 Mph 134.211
14 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:28 26.706 Mph 132.895
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 22:32 26.627 Mph 131.579
16 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 22:38 26.51 Mph 130.263
17 Elliot Gowland Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 22:43 26.412 Mph 128.947
18 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 22:48 26.316 Mph 127.632
19 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 22:53 26.22 Mph 126.316
19 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 126.316
21 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:55 26.182 Mph 123.684
22 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:57 26.144 Mph 122.368
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph 121.053
24 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 23:05 25.993 Mph 119.737
25 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:08 25.937 Mph 118.421
26 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 117.105
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 115.789
28 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 23:30 25.532 Mph 114.474
29 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:31 25.514 Mph 113.158
30 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 111.842
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 110.526
32 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 23:44 25.281 Mph 109.211
33 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 107.895
33 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 23:45 25.263 Mph 107.895
35 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 105.263
36 Nicholas Allen Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 23:50 25.175 Mph 103.947
36 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:50 25.175 Mph 103.947
38 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 23:51 25.157 Mph 101.316
39 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 23:53 25.122 Mph 100
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 98.684
41 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 97.368
41 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 97.368
43 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:58 25.035 Mph 94.737
43 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:58 25.035 Mph 94.737
45 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 92.105
46 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 90.789
47 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 24:05 24.913 Mph 89.474
47 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 89.474
49 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 86.842
49 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 24:07 24.879 Mph 86.842
51 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 84.211
52 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 24:11 24.81 Mph 82.895
53 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 81.579
54 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:15 24.742 Mph 80.263
55 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph 78.947
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:20 24.658 Mph 77.632
57 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Team Bottrill 24:27 24.54 Mph 76.316
58 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 75
59 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 24:32 24.457 Mph 73.684
60 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 72.368
61 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 71.053
62 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 69.737
63 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 24:48 24.194 Mph 68.421
64 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 67.105
64 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 67.105
66 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph 64.474
66 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph 64.474
68 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 61.842
69 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 25:04 23.936 Mph 60.526
70 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 25:07 23.889 Mph 59.211
71 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 25:11 23.825 Mph 57.895
72 Paddy Blundell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 56.579
73 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 25:16 23.747 Mph 55.263
74 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 25:17 23.731 Mph 53.947
75 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:23 23.638 Mph 52.632
76 Michael Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 25:26 23.591 Mph 51.316
77 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 25:27 23.576 Mph 50
78 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:29 23.545 Mph 48.684
79 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 25:42 23.346 Mph 47.368
80 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 25:56 23.136 Mph 46.053
81 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 44.737
81 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 26:07 22.974 Mph 44.737
83 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 42.105
84 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 40.789
85 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 26:28 22.67 Mph 39.474
86 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:33 22.599 Mph 38.158
87 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 36.842
88 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph 35.526
89 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 26:44 22.444 Mph 34.211
90 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 26:48 22.388 Mph 32.895
91 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 26:53 22.319 Mph 31.579
92 Stuart Davison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 27:06 22.14 Mph 30.263
93 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 27:12 22.059 Mph 28.947
94 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:14 22.032 Mph 27.632
95 Morgan Cooper Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 27:21 21.938 Mph 26.316
96 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:49 21.57 Mph 25
97 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 27:50 21.557 Mph 23.684
98 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 22.368
99 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 28:07 21.34 Mph 21.053
100 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 28:17 21.214 Mph 19.737
101 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:19 21.189 Mph 18.421
102 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 28:28 21.077 Mph 17.105
103 David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 28:35 20.991 Mph 15.789
104 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 29:08 20.595 Mph 14.474
105 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:12 20.548 Mph 13.158
106 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 29:26 20.385 Mph 11.842
107 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:32 20.316 Mph 10.526
108 Dan Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 30:23 19.748 Mph 9.211
109 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 30:26 19.715 Mph 7.895
110 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 30:28 19.694 Mph 6.579
111 Anna Halstead Female Vet Blaydon CC 30:44 19.523 Mph 5.263
112 Lottie Steele Female Senior Blaydon CC 32:07 18.682 Mph 3.947
113 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:43 17.795 Mph 2.632
114 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 34:08 17.578 Mph 1.316
DNS(A) Ray Christie Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS(A) Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 0
DNS(A) John Brown Male Vet Sub Rosa 0
DNS(A) Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Paul Ryan Male Northumbria Police C.C. 0 Claim
DNS(A) Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 0