North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:25 30.901 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:48 30.303 Mph
3 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 20:06 29.851 Mph
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:10 29.752 Mph
5 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:19 29.532 Mph
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 20:27 29.34 Mph
8 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
9 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:41 29.009 Mph
11 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 20:45 28.916 Mph
12 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 20:51 28.777 Mph
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 20:57 28.64 Mph
14 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph
15 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:05 28.458 Mph
16 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
16 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 21:07 28.414 Mph
18 Jake Dobson Male Senior PM Racing UK 21:08 28.391 Mph
19 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:09 28.369 Mph
20 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 21:11 28.324 Mph
21 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 21:12 28.302 Mph
22 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:17 28.191 Mph
23 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:31 27.885 Mph
24 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 21:33 27.842 Mph
25 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:38 27.735 Mph
26 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
26 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 21:42 27.65 Mph
28 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:53 27.418 Mph
29 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 21:55 27.376 Mph
30 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
31 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
32 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
33 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
33 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
35 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
36 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
36 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
38 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
39 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
40 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 22:22 26.826 Mph
41 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
42 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
42 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 22:29 26.686 Mph
42 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph
45 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:32 26.627 Mph
45 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
47 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 22:33 26.608 Mph
48 Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
49 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
50 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
51 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 22:42 26.432 Mph
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:45 26.374 Mph
53 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
54 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:52 26.239 Mph
55 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
56 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 22:58 26.125 Mph
57 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
58 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 23:03 26.03 Mph
59 Paul Philbrick Male Senior Army Cycling 23:05 25.993 Mph
60 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:08 25.937 Mph
60 James Anderson Male North Shields Polytechnic Club 23:08 25.937 Mph Claim
62 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
63 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
64 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 23:13 25.843 Mph
65 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
65 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
67 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
68 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
68 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:22 25.678 Mph
70 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph
71 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
72 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 23:30 25.532 Mph
73 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
74 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
75 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 23:55 25.087 Mph
76 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
77 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
78 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 24:05 24.913 Mph
79 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:12 24.793 Mph
79 Chris Anderson Male North Tyneside Riders CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
81 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
82 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 24:29 24.506 Mph
83 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 24:35 24.407 Mph
84 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 24:40 24.324 Mph
85 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
86 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
87 John Lillie Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
87 Harry Preston Male Senior Saint Piran 24:49 24.177 Mph
89 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
90 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
91 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 25:00 24 Mph
92 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
93 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 25:10 23.841 Mph
94 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
94 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 25:20 23.684 Mph
96 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:22 23.653 Mph
97 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
98 Charlie Thew Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
99 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
100 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
100 David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 25:59 23.092 Mph
102 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 26:03 23.033 Mph
103 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 26:16 22.843 Mph
104 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
105 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
106 Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 26:34 22.585 Mph
106 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
108 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
109 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 28:24 21.127 Mph
110 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 28:30 21.053 Mph
111 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:24 19.737 Mph
112 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:58 19.376 Mph
DNF Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Michael Johnston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS(A) Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Stephen Hannah Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Michael Lee Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Mark Radford Male Vet Northumbria Cycling Club