Blaydon CC (2-up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: M19
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 40:16 28.311 Mph
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 40:16 28.311 Mph
2 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 41:03 27.771 Mph
2 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 41:03 27.771 Mph
3 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 41:04 27.76 Mph
3 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 41:04 27.76 Mph
4 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 41:48 27.273 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 41:48 27.273 Mph
5 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:10 27.036 Mph
5 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:10 27.036 Mph
6 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 42:41 26.708 Mph
6 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 42:41 26.708 Mph
7 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 42:59 26.522 Mph
7 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 42:59 26.522 Mph
8 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 43:07 26.44 Mph
8 Jake Dobson Male Senior PM Racing UK 43:07 26.44 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 43:20 26.308 Mph
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 43:20 26.308 Mph
10 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 43:59 25.919 Mph
10 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 43:59 25.919 Mph
11 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:02 25.889 Mph
11 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:02 25.889 Mph
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 44:24 25.676 Mph
12 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 44:24 25.676 Mph
13 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:28 25.637 Mph
13 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 44:28 25.637 Mph
14 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:36 25.561 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:36 25.561 Mph
15 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:46 25.465 Mph
15 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:46 25.465 Mph
16 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:52 25.409 Mph
16 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:52 25.409 Mph
17 Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 45:15 25.193 Mph
17 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 45:15 25.193 Mph
18 Daniel Moore Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 45:28 25.073 Mph
18 Stefan Pietruszka Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 45:28 25.073 Mph
19 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 45:35 25.009 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 45:35 25.009 Mph
20 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 45:41 24.954 Mph
20 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 45:41 24.954 Mph
21 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 45:42 24.945 Mph
21 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 45:42 24.945 Mph
22 Jason Bell Male Senior Sub Rosa 45:42 24.945 Mph
22 Andy Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 45:42 24.945 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 45:43 24.936 Mph
23 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 45:43 24.936 Mph
24 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 46:16 24.64 Mph
24 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 46:16 24.64 Mph
25 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 46:18 24.622 Mph
25 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 46:18 24.622 Mph
26 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 46:19 24.613 Mph
26 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 46:19 24.613 Mph
27 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 46:28 24.534 Mph
27 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 46:28 24.534 Mph
28 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 46:38 24.446 Mph
28 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 46:38 24.446 Mph
29 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 47:00 24.255 Mph
29 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 47:00 24.255 Mph
30 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 47:02 24.238 Mph
30 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 47:02 24.238 Mph
31 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 47:04 24.221 Mph
31 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 47:04 24.221 Mph
32 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 47:16 24.118 Mph
32 Will Roberts Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 47:16 24.118 Mph
33 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 48:21 23.578 Mph
33 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 48:21 23.578 Mph
34 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 48:31 23.497 Mph
34 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet Barnesbury CC 48:31 23.497 Mph
35 Colin Ash Male Vet Reifen Racing 48:46 23.377 Mph
35 Stuart Britton Male Vet Reifen Racing 48:46 23.377 Mph
36 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:50 23.345 Mph
36 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 48:50 23.345 Mph
37 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 49:22 23.092 Mph
37 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 49:22 23.092 Mph
38 Gabriel Barbero Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 49:33 23.007 Mph
38 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:33 23.007 Mph
39 Mark Rowell Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 49:41 22.945 Mph
39 Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing 49:41 22.945 Mph
39 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 49:41 22.945 Mph
40 Daniel Saba Male Junior Vector Racing 49:41 22.945 Mph
41 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 49:53 22.853 Mph
41 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:53 22.853 Mph
42 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 49:55 22.838 Mph
42 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 49:55 22.838 Mph
43 Neve Hattee Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 50:14 22.694 Mph
43 Sarah Stretton Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 50:14 22.694 Mph
44 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 50:23 22.627 Mph
44 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 50:23 22.627 Mph
45 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 51:13 22.258 Mph
45 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 51:13 22.258 Mph
46 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 51:22 22.193 Mph
46 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 51:22 22.193 Mph
47 Lucy Glover Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 51:32 22.122 Mph
47 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 51:32 22.122 Mph
48 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 51:36 22.093 Mph
48 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 51:36 22.093 Mph
49 Kern Boyd Male Senior Sub Rosa 51:45 22.029 Mph
49 Max Gott Male Senior Sub Rosa 51:45 22.029 Mph
50 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:16 21.811 Mph
50 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:16 21.811 Mph
51 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 52:25 21.749 Mph
51 Keith Siddle Male Vet Reifen Racing 52:25 21.749 Mph
52 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 52:33 21.694 Mph
52 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 52:33 21.694 Mph
53 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 53:18 21.388 Mph
53 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 53:18 21.388 Mph
54 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 53:21 21.368 Mph
54 Craig Thompson Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 53:21 21.368 Mph
55 Michael Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 53:36 21.269 Mph
55 Phil McMahon Male Vet Sub Rosa 53:36 21.269 Mph
56 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 53:59 21.118 Mph
56 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 53:59 21.118 Mph
57 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 54:09 21.053 Mph
57 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 54:09 21.053 Mph
58 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 54:42 20.841 Mph
58 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 54:42 20.841 Mph
59 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 54:48 20.803 Mph
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 54:48 20.803 Mph
60 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 56:08 20.309 Mph
60 Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 56:08 20.309 Mph
61 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 56:17 20.255 Mph
61 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 56:17 20.255 Mph
62 Millie Breese Female Junior Racing Metro 15 56:33 20.159 Mph
62 Anna McQueen Female Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 56:33 20.159 Mph
63 Lily Shaw Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 57:43 19.752 Mph
63 Ellie Van der Merwe Female Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 57:43 19.752 Mph
64 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 59:45 19.079 Mph
64 Alexandra Haley Female Senior Blaydon CC 59:45 19.079 Mph
65 Zac Batey Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 59:46 19.074 Mph
65 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:46 19.074 Mph
66 Alexander McCormick Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:12:04 15.819 Mph
66 Marc Mogie Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:12:04 15.819 Mph
DNF Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing
DNF Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Alexandra Noonan Female Senior Sun City Tri
DNS(A) Peter McEwan Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Geoff Keighley Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ian Horsley Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Emma Fowler Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon
DNS(A) Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing
DNS(A) Michael Boaden Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Dorothea Schriever Female Senior Blaydon CC