Chippenham & District Whs 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 54:03 26.642 Mph Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 54:20 26.503 Mph Claim
3 Dean Robson Male 55:11 26.095 Mph Claim
4 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 56:06 25.668 Mph Claim
5 David Kiddell Male 56:11 25.63 Mph Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:57 25.285 Mph
7 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 57:07 25.211 Mph Claim
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 57:12 25.175 Mph
9 Mark Keyford Male 57:42 24.957 Mph Claim
10 Richard Spink Male 58:00 24.827 Mph Claim
11 Harry Walton Male Senior 58:33 24.594 Mph
12 David Curtis-Whitfield Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:46 24.504 Mph Claim
13 Steven Cottington Male 59:10 24.338 Mph Claim
14 Simon Snowden Male 59:18 24.283 Mph Claim
15 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 59:30 24.202 Mph Claim
16 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 1:00:12 23.92 Mph Claim
17 Rick Johnston Male 1:00:25 23.834 Mph Claim
18 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:27 23.821 Mph
19 Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:34 23.775 Mph Claim
20 Jay Hookins Male 1:00:42 23.723 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:45 23.704 Mph
22 Niel Dunnage Male Swindon Road Club 1:01:45 23.32 Mph Claim
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:02:11 23.157 Mph
24 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:20 23.101 Mph Claim
25 David Sleigh Male 1:02:47 22.936 Mph Claim
26 Robert Merrison Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:49 22.924 Mph Claim
27 Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:03:41 22.612 Mph Claim
28 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:03:48 22.57 Mph
29 Graham Forester Male 1:03:52 22.547 Mph Claim
30 Nicole Walters Male Senior 1:04:29 22.331 Mph
31 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 1:04:36 22.291 Mph Claim
32 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:53 22.194 Mph
33 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:05:39 21.934 Mph Claim
34 Paul Coles Male 1:05:41 21.923 Mph Claim
35 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 1:05:49 21.879 Mph Claim
36 Gordon Scott Male 1:06:07 21.78 Mph Claim
37 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:09 21.769 Mph Claim
38 Paul Fielding Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:22 20.759 Mph Claim
39 Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:32 20.416 Mph Claim
40 Steve Way Male 1:10:47 20.344 Mph Claim
41 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:11:16 20.206 Mph Claim
42 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:12:04 19.981 Mph Claim
43 Simon Rouse Male Severn Road Club 1:12:35 19.839 Mph Claim
44 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:48 19.78 Mph Claim
45 Christopher Mullett Male 1:14:18 19.381 Mph Claim
46 Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:14:26 19.346 Mph Claim
47 Susan Jeffery Male 1:14:43 19.273 Mph Claim
48 Marc Riddle Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:15:05 19.179 Mph Claim
49 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:16:27 18.836 Mph
50 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:16:33 18.811 Mph Claim
51 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:01 18.697 Mph
52 Victoria Ratcliffe Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:27:01 16.548 Mph Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Claim
DNS James Cartridge Male Claim
DNS Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Freddie Lewton Male Dream Cycling Claim
DNS Stuart Kerton Male Claim