West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/24
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Thanet RC 19:50 30.252 Mph
2 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 19:54 30.151 Mph
3 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:17 29.581 Mph
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 20:42 28.985 Mph
7 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 21:18 28.169 Mph
8 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:44 27.607 Mph
10 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
10 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:49 27.502 Mph
13 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 21:58 27.314 Mph
14 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:00 27.273 Mph
15 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:13 27.007 Mph
16 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:29 26.686 Mph
17 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:42 26.432 Mph
18 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
19 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph
20 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 22:50 26.277 Mph
21 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Julian Bray Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:07 25.955 Mph
24 Toby Hammond Male Espoir Thanet RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
25 Alex Woolley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
27 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 23:58 25.035 Mph
28 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:59 25.017 Mph
29 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 24:01 24.983 Mph
30 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 24:02 24.965 Mph
31 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 24:03 24.948 Mph
32 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
33 Andrew Bates Male Vet Colour Tech RT 24:11 24.81 Mph
34 Dave Richards Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
36 Daniel Fowler Male Junior Woolwich CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
37 Avinash Mahandru Male Senior Parlay CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
38 Liam McLaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
39 Pritesh Patel Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
40 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
41 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
42 Leo Whyton Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 25:23 23.638 Mph
43 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 25:26 23.591 Mph
44 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 25:29 23.545 Mph
45 James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC 25:32 23.499 Mph
46 Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal 26:00 23.077 Mph
47 Reg Smith Male Vet Colour Tech RT 26:01 23.062 Mph
48 Chris Dunn Male Vet Maldon & District CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
49 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 26:16 22.843 Mph
50 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
51 Tallulah Butcher Female Junior Thanet RC 26:47 22.402 Mph
52 David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres 26:51 22.346 Mph
53 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 26:58 22.25 Mph
54 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 27:05 22.154 Mph
55 Antony Lockyer Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 27:06 22.14 Mph
56 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 27:32 21.792 Mph
57 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
58 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 27:46 21.609 Mph
59 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 27:53 21.518 Mph
60 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 28:09 21.314 Mph
61 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 29:36 20.27 Mph
62 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 30:40 19.565 Mph
DNF Peter Merritt Male TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Claim
DNS(A) Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres
DNS Olivier Mangham Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS James Cambourne Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Mark Cain Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team