Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U72
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:15 28.708 Mph 150
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 52:52 28.373 Mph 147.857
3 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 53:33 28.011 Mph 145.714
4 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 53:34 28.002 Mph 143.571
5 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 54:20 27.607 Mph 141.429
6 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:01 27.264 Mph 139.286
7 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 55:25 27.068 Mph 137.143
8 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 56:02 26.77 Mph 135
8 Brett Halliwell Male Senior CES Sport 56:02 26.77 Mph 135
10 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 56:11 26.698 Mph 130.714
11 Sean Townsend Male Senior The Ark Cycles 56:33 26.525 Mph 128.571
12 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:51 26.385 Mph 126.429
13 Dan Letherbarrow Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:17 26.186 Mph 124.286
14 Jake Hollins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 57:35 26.049 Mph 122.143
15 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:55 25.899 Mph 120
16 Tim Butler Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:59 25.869 Mph 117.857
17 Robert Flack Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:22 25.7 Mph 115.714
18 Josh Diesel Male Espoir trainSharp 58:30 25.641 Mph 113.571
19 Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:40 25.568 Mph 111.429
20 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:41 25.561 Mph 109.286
21 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph 107.143
22 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:58 25.438 Mph 105
23 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 59:16 25.309 Mph 102.857
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph 100.714
25 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 98.571
26 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 96.429
27 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 94.286
28 Ellie MacKman Female Senior The Ark Cycles 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 92.143
29 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 90
30 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 87.857
31 Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 85.714
32 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 83.571
33 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 81.429
34 Hubert Ashley-Towell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 79.286
35 Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 77.143
36 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 75
37 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:37 23.955 Mph 72.857
38 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 70.714
39 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph 68.571
40 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 66.429
41 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 64.286
42 Nick Cutcliffe Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 62.143
43 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 60
44 Bruce Diesel Male Vet Glevum RC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 57.857
45 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 55.714
46 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph 53.571
47 Bairbre Doyle Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 51.429
48 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 49.286
49 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 47.143
50 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 45
51 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 42.857
52 James Bell Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 40.714
53 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 38.571
54 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 36.429
55 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 34.286
56 Philip Jakubowski Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 32.143
57 Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 30
58 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 27.857
59 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 25.714
60 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 23.571
61 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 21.429
62 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:08:09 22.01 Mph 19.286
63 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 17.143
64 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 15
65 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 12.857
66 Paul Winstone Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:10:39 21.231 Mph 10.714
67 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:10:55 21.152 Mph 8.571
68 Alice Beckett Female Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 6.429
69 Neil Dooley Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:13:56 20.289 Mph 4.286
70 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:28:23 16.972 Mph 2.143
DNS Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Besien Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS George Wise Male Senior The Ark Cycles 0
DNS Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 0