Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcus Christie Male Senior Ballymena Road Club 00:45:45 32.787 Mph
2 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:49:10 30.508 Mph
4 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:49:52 30.08 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
6 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
7 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
8 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
9 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
11 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:01 29.402 Mph
12 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:51:14 29.278 Mph
13 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
14 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
15 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
16 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
17 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
18 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
19 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
20 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
21 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
22 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
23 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
24 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
25 James Wizard Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
26 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
27 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
28 David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
29 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
29 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
31 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
32 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
33 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
34 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
35 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
36 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
37 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
38 James Lonergan Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
39 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
39 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
41 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
41 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
43 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
44 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
45 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
46 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
47 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
48 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
49 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
50 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
51 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
52 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
53 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
54 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
55 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
56 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
57 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
58 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
58 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
60 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
61 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
62 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
63 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
64 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
65 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
66 Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
67 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
67 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
69 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
70 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
71 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
72 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
73 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
74 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
75 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
76 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
77 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
78 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
79 Mark Kearney Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
80 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
80 Tom Wade Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
82 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
83 Cameron Morris Male Espoir Icknield RC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
85 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
86 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
86 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
88 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
88 Jack Henson Male Senior East London Triathletes 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
90 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
91 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
92 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
93 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
94 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
94 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
96 Mauro Deodato Male Senior Team Trident 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
97 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
98 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
99 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
100 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
101 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
102 Paul Williamson Male Vet St Neots CC 00:59:16 25.309 Mph
103 Karina Kaufmann Female Vet CC London 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
104 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
105 Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
106 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
107 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
108 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
109 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
110 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
111 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
112 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
113 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
114 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
115 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
116 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
117 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
118 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
119 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
120 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
121 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
122 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
123 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
124 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
125 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
126 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
127 Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
128 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
129 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
130 Geoff Fletcher Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
131 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
132 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
133 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
134 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
135 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
136 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
137 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
138 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
139 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
140 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
DNF Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC
DNF Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) Sarah White Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Adam Robinson Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS(A) William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS(A) Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC