Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet
5 09:05:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
6 09:06:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
7 09:07:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet
9 09:09:00 Sally Withey Swift Racing Female Vet
10 09:10:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Male Senior
11 09:11:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
14 09:14:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
17 09:17:00 David Creese Chronos RT Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Ian Aunger Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Simon McCartney CC London Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Simon Hanrahan Precision Race Team Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet
25 09:25:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
27 09:27:00 Philip Wilkinson Milton Keynes RC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
30 09:30:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Sam Barker Kettering CC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 David Bagdan Oxonian CC Male Senior
33 09:33:00 Sean McDougall Icknield RC Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
35 09:35:00 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior
36 09:36:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
37 09:37:00 James Lonergan Southend Wheelers Male Senior
38 09:38:00 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior
40 09:40:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Sam McDonald St Neots CC Male Senior
42 09:42:00 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Andrew Brown Welwyn Whs Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Sarah White Dulwich Paragon CC Female Vet
50 09:50:00 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Jennifer Clegg Team Bottrill Female Vet
55 09:55:00 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Male Vet
56 09:56:00 William Grainger Andover Wheelers Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC Female Vet
59 09:59:00 Geoff Fletcher Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
61 10:01:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Karina Kaufmann CC London Female Vet
64 10:04:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
67 10:07:00 Elspeth Grace Cambridge University CC Female Espoir
68 10:08:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
69 10:09:00 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 James Wizard Bedfordshire Road CC Male Espoir
71 10:11:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
73 10:13:00 William Burton Cambridge CC Male Espoir
74 10:14:00 Jack Henson East London Triathletes Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Robert Barker Kettering CC Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
80 10:20:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
81 10:21:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC Female Vet
83 10:23:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC Male Espoir
85 10:25:00 Sean O'Sullivan Eagle Road Club Male Senior
86 10:26:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam CC Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Vet
89 10:29:00 Ed Stivala Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Benedict Thompson Team LDN Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
93 10:33:00 James Johnson Welwyn Whs Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Tom Wade Cambridge University CC Male Senior
95 10:35:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
96 10:36:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet
98 10:38:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet
99 10:39:00 Matt Prince Icknield RC Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Nic Pillinger Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
101 10:41:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
103 10:43:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
104 10:44:00 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
109 10:49:00 Cameron Morris Icknield RC Male Espoir
110 10:50:00 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
111 10:51:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
112 10:52:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
113 10:53:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
115 10:55:00 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team Male Vet
116 10:56:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Matt Wilmington Icknield RC Male Vet
118 10:58:00 Mauro Deodato Team Trident Male Senior
119 10:59:00 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing Female Vet
120 11:00:00 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Male Senior
121 11:01:00 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
122 11:02:00 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet
123 11:03:00 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill Male Vet
124 11:04:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
125 11:05:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
126 11:06:00 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Vet
127 11:07:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
128 11:08:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
129 11:09:00 Sonia Chane-Sam Dulwich Paragon CC Female Vet
130 11:10:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
131 11:11:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
132 11:12:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
133 11:13:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
134 11:14:00 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior
135 11:15:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
136 11:16:00 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Male Senior
137 11:17:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC Male Vet
138 11:18:00 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
139 11:19:00 John Calvert Walden Velo Male Vet
140 11:20:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
141 11:21:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
142 11:22:00 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
143 11:23:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
144 11:24:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
145 11:25:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
146 11:26:00 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
147 11:27:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
148 11:28:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
149 11:29:00 Mark Kearney Wetherby Whs Male Vet
150 11:30:00 Marcus Christie Ballymena Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Gary Freer Team Trident Male Vet
Reserve -- David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Higginson Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Read 45 RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adam Robinson Welland Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Williamson St Neots CC Male Vet