Hemel Hempstead CC (Men)(150 riders combined in M & W events)(Entries close 29/05/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 29-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 18:25 32.579 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 18:34 32.316 Mph
3 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 18:35 32.287 Mph
4 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 18:38 32.2 Mph
5 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 18:50 31.858 Mph
6 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 18:56 31.69 Mph
7 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 18:58 31.634 Mph
8 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 18:59 31.607 Mph
9 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 19:00 31.579 Mph
10 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:02 31.524 Mph
11 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:08 31.359 Mph
12 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 19:09 31.332 Mph
13 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:09 31.332 Mph
14 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 19:11 31.277 Mph
14 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 19:11 31.277 Mph
16 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 19:12 31.25 Mph
17 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:13 31.223 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:16 31.142 Mph
19 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 19:18 31.088 Mph
20 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph
21 Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 19:21 31.008 Mph
22 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:23 30.954 Mph
23 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:24 30.928 Mph
24 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:27 30.848 Mph
24 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 19:27 30.848 Mph
24 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:27 30.848 Mph
24 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 19:27 30.848 Mph
28 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 19:29 30.796 Mph
28 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 19:29 30.796 Mph
30 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 19:30 30.769 Mph
31 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:34 30.664 Mph
32 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:36 30.612 Mph
33 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 19:38 30.56 Mph
34 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 19:39 30.534 Mph
35 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
35 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
37 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 19:41 30.483 Mph
38 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 19:43 30.431 Mph
39 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:47 30.329 Mph
39 Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 19:47 30.329 Mph
41 Andrew Morgan Male Vet G.S. Henley 19:48 30.303 Mph
42 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 19:49 30.278 Mph
42 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
44 Jamie Copus Male Senior High Wycombe CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
44 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 19:50 30.252 Mph
46 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 19:51 30.227 Mph
47 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 19:54 30.151 Mph
48 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 19:59 30.025 Mph
48 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 19:59 30.025 Mph
50 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:02 29.95 Mph
51 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
51 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 20:04 29.9 Mph
51 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
54 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
55 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:07 29.826 Mph
55 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir Finchley RT 20:07 29.826 Mph
55 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:07 29.826 Mph
58 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:09 29.777 Mph
59 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph
60 David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 20:12 29.703 Mph
60 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:12 29.703 Mph
62 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:14 29.654 Mph
63 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
63 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
65 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:18 29.557 Mph
66 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
66 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:19 29.532 Mph
68 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 20:20 29.508 Mph
68 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:20 29.508 Mph
70 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
71 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:26 29.364 Mph
72 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:28 29.316 Mph
72 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:28 29.316 Mph
74 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
75 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 20:36 29.126 Mph
76 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:37 29.103 Mph
77 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
77 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:38 29.079 Mph
77 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:38 29.079 Mph
80 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
81 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
81 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
83 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 20:42 28.985 Mph
83 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:42 28.985 Mph
85 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:43 28.962 Mph
86 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:45 28.916 Mph
87 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:46 28.892 Mph
88 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:47 28.869 Mph
89 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 20:51 28.777 Mph
90 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:53 28.731 Mph
91 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
92 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
93 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 20:58 28.617 Mph
94 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 21:02 28.526 Mph
95 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:05 28.458 Mph
96 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
96 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
98 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:10 28.346 Mph
99 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 21:11 28.324 Mph
100 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:14 28.257 Mph
100 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 21:14 28.257 Mph
102 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:17 28.191 Mph
103 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:20 28.125 Mph
104 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:25 28.016 Mph
104 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:25 28.016 Mph
106 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT 21:28 27.95 Mph
107 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
107 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:30 27.907 Mph
109 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
110 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 21:41 27.671 Mph
111 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
112 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
113 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:53 27.418 Mph
114 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
115 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
116 Thomas Meller Gibbs Male Juvenile Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
117 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 26:50 22.36 Mph
DNF Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNF Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Foran CCC
DNS(A) James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Michael Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing
DNS(A) Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Daniel Goodwin Male trainSharp Development Team Claim
DNS Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa
DNS Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Sam Murcott Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club