Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: F2/15
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 27:44 32.452 Mph
2 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 28:31 31.56 Mph
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 28:57 31.088 Mph
4 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 29:32 30.474 Mph
5 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 29:44 30.269 Mph
6 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 29:50 30.168 Mph
7 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 29:51 30.151 Mph
7 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing 29:51 30.151 Mph
9 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 29:57 30.05 Mph
10 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 30:00 30 Mph
11 Patrick Elwood Male Senior Cambridge University CC 30:05 29.917 Mph
12 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 30:06 29.9 Mph
13 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:09 29.851 Mph
14 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:12 29.801 Mph
15 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 30:19 29.687 Mph
16 Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 30:20 29.67 Mph
17 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:30 29.508 Mph
18 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 30:32 29.476 Mph
19 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 30:40 29.348 Mph
20 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:48 29.221 Mph
21 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 30:53 29.142 Mph
22 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 31:08 28.908 Mph
23 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:09 28.892 Mph
23 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 31:09 28.892 Mph
25 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:11 28.862 Mph
25 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:11 28.862 Mph
27 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:13 28.831 Mph
28 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 31:16 28.785 Mph
28 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:16 28.785 Mph
30 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 31:21 28.708 Mph
31 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 31:23 28.678 Mph
32 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 31:29 28.587 Mph
33 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:33 28.526 Mph
34 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:35 28.496 Mph
35 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:36 28.481 Mph
36 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 31:45 28.346 Mph
36 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 31:45 28.346 Mph
38 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 31:47 28.317 Mph
39 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 31:49 28.287 Mph
40 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 31:53 28.228 Mph
41 David Glossy Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 32:06 28.037 Mph
41 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 32:06 28.037 Mph
43 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 32:13 27.936 Mph
44 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 32:16 27.893 Mph
45 Callum Biggs Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 32:21 27.821 Mph
46 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 32:27 27.735 Mph
47 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 32:28 27.721 Mph
48 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 32:29 27.706 Mph
49 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 32:35 27.621 Mph
50 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 32:36 27.607 Mph
51 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:40 27.551 Mph
52 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 32:44 27.495 Mph
53 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 32:47 27.453 Mph
54 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:48 27.439 Mph
55 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 32:55 27.342 Mph
56 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 32:57 27.314 Mph
56 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 32:57 27.314 Mph
58 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:08 27.163 Mph
59 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 33:12 27.108 Mph
60 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 33:13 27.095 Mph
61 Mark Lawrence Male Senior Cambridge University CC 33:18 27.027 Mph
62 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 33:21 26.986 Mph
63 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 33:23 26.96 Mph
64 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 33:24 26.946 Mph
65 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 33:26 26.919 Mph
66 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 33:31 26.852 Mph
67 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 33:34 26.812 Mph
68 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 33:39 26.746 Mph
68 Jamie Bishop Male Vet Harlow CC 33:39 26.746 Mph
70 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 33:50 26.601 Mph
71 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 33:52 26.575 Mph
72 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 34:01 26.458 Mph
73 Cameron Morris Male Junior Icknield RC 34:12 26.316 Mph
74 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 34:16 26.265 Mph
75 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 34:17 26.252 Mph
76 Marcin Dubanowski Male Hornchurch CC 34:22 26.188 Mph Claim
77 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 34:23 26.175 Mph
78 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 34:25 26.15 Mph
79 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 34:29 26.1 Mph
80 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 34:36 26.012 Mph
81 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 34:43 25.924 Mph
82 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:44 25.912 Mph
83 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 34:54 25.788 Mph
84 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 35:00 25.714 Mph
85 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 35:19 25.484 Mph
86 Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan 35:27 25.388 Mph
87 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 35:30 25.352 Mph
88 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 35:37 25.269 Mph
89 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 35:41 25.222 Mph
90 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 35:42 25.21 Mph
91 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 35:55 25.058 Mph
92 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 35:58 25.023 Mph
93 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 36:06 24.931 Mph
94 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 36:11 24.873 Mph
95 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 36:13 24.85 Mph
96 Tim Simpkins Male Vet Harlow CC 36:15 24.828 Mph
97 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 36:22 24.748 Mph
98 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 36:30 24.658 Mph
99 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 36:42 24.523 Mph
100 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 36:57 24.357 Mph
101 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 36:59 24.335 Mph
102 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 37:03 24.291 Mph
103 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 37:29 24.011 Mph
104 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 37:54 23.747 Mph
105 Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 38:14 23.54 Mph
106 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 38:29 23.387 Mph
107 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 38:53 23.146 Mph
108 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 39:34 22.746 Mph
109 Sarah MacKenzie Female Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 39:50 22.594 Mph
110 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 40:11 22.397 Mph
111 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 41:48 21.531 Mph
112 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 41:51 21.505 Mph
113 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 42:54 20.979 Mph
114 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 43:19 20.777 Mph
DNF Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNF Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNF Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNF Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling
DNF David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Cunnane Male Senior Team Trident
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) James Harradine Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS George Wallace Male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS Chris Carradice Male Vet Tri-Force
DNS Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC
DNS Sam Clarfield Male Junior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Charlotte McLaughlin Female Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Vet CC London
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS Nicholas Rice Male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS Clinton Butcher Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Rafael Hackenbroch Male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling