CC London (2 up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.2 Miles
  • Course: F7/10
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 39:32 27.622 Mph
1 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir Finchley RT 39:32 27.622 Mph
2 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 40:59 26.645 Mph
2 Martin Smith Male Senior Team LDN 40:59 26.645 Mph
3 Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN 41:10 26.526 Mph
3 Tom Wiley Male Senior Team Brother UK 41:10 26.526 Mph
4 James O'Connell Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 42:01 25.99 Mph
4 Jamie Wimborne Male Espoir Team LDN 42:01 25.99 Mph
5 Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 42:13 25.867 Mph
5 Oliver Knight Male Espoir Milton Keynes RC 42:13 25.867 Mph
6 Iain McNaught Male Vet CC London 44:32 24.521 Mph
6 Robert Warren Male Vet CC London 44:32 24.521 Mph
7 Kieron Lewis Male Vet CC Luton 44:36 24.484 Mph
7 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 44:36 24.484 Mph
8 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 44:47 24.384 Mph
8 Alexander King Male Senior Look Mum No Hands! 44:47 24.384 Mph
9 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 44:53 24.33 Mph
9 Patrick Allen Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 44:53 24.33 Mph
10 Thomas Fairley Male Senior CC London 45:20 24.088 Mph
10 Ashley Harvey Male Vet CC London 45:20 24.088 Mph
11 Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN 46:09 23.662 Mph
11 Polly Mason Female Senior Team LDN 46:09 23.662 Mph
12 Martyn Dunn Male Vet CC Luton 46:12 23.636 Mph
12 Rich Edwards Male Vet CC Luton 46:12 23.636 Mph
13 Nigel Stephens Male Vet Team Terminator 46:26 23.518 Mph
13 Vince Divine Male Vet Finchley RT 46:26 23.518 Mph
14 Anton Blackie Male Senior Welwyn Whs 46:40 23.4 Mph
14 Andrew Edwards Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 46:40 23.4 Mph
15 Nicholas Palmer Male Senior CC London 46:44 23.367 Mph
15 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 46:44 23.367 Mph
16 Devin Ainslee Male Senior Sunday Echappée 46:56 23.267 Mph
16 Thomas Slater Male Senior Sunday Echappée 46:56 23.267 Mph
17 Rob Courtney Male Senior Willesden CC 47:30 22.989 Mph
17 James Shaw Male Senior CC London 47:30 22.989 Mph
18 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 48:05 22.711 Mph
18 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 48:05 22.711 Mph
19 Kimberley Burrows Female Vet Onyx RT 48:12 22.656 Mph
19 Kathryn Hughes Female Vet Onyx RT 48:12 22.656 Mph
20 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 49:01 22.278 Mph
20 Francesca Cutts Female Senior Team LDN 49:01 22.278 Mph
21 Hannah Roberts Female Senior CC London 49:30 22.061 Mph
21 Emma Andrews Female Senior CC London 49:30 22.061 Mph
22 Tom Moreton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 50:09 21.775 Mph
22 Daniel Lytollis Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 50:09 21.775 Mph
23 Audrey Pirot Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 50:58 21.426 Mph
23 Aidan Bell Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 50:58 21.426 Mph
24 Sarah Collins Female Senior CC London 51:04 21.384 Mph
24 Bethan Buck Female Senior CC London 51:04 21.384 Mph
25 David Rickels Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 51:33 21.183 Mph
25 Manuel Manrique Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 51:33 21.183 Mph
26 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 51:57 21.02 Mph
26 Maeve Savage Female Senior London Dynamo 51:57 21.02 Mph
27 Jade Bogart Female Senior CC London 52:15 20.9 Mph
27 Rachel Anderson Female Senior CC London 52:15 20.9 Mph
28 Janka Pekarova Female Senior CC London 52:18 20.88 Mph
28 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 52:18 20.88 Mph
29 Sophie Tolhurst Female Senior CC London 52:24 20.84 Mph
29 Uta Pollmann Female Vet CC London 52:24 20.84 Mph
30 Ellie Lewis Female Senior CC London 52:55 20.636 Mph
30 Ella Cope Female Senior CC London 52:55 20.636 Mph
31 Gonca Ulku Female Senior CC London 54:06 20.185 Mph
31 Rob Trotter Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 54:06 20.185 Mph
32 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 54:21 20.092 Mph
32 Mark Allen Male Vet CC London 54:21 20.092 Mph
33 Peter Nicholas Male Vet CC London 54:22 20.086 Mph
33 Karen Taplin Female Vet CC London 54:22 20.086 Mph
34 Ricardo Twumasi Male Senior CC London 54:26 20.061 Mph
34 Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London 54:26 20.061 Mph
35 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 54:54 19.891 Mph
35 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 54:54 19.891 Mph
36 Sam Burnett Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 56:34 19.305 Mph
36 Scott Gauld Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 56:34 19.305 Mph
37 Gemma Ellis Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 57:41 18.931 Mph
37 Steve Joiner Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 57:41 18.931 Mph
38 Mona Chammas Female Senior CC London 1:00:56 17.921 Mph
38 Liyana Pama Female Senior CC London 1:00:56 17.921 Mph
39 Nicky Sevel Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:13 17.838 Mph
39 Beth Blackburn Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:13 17.838 Mph
40 Jane Dillon Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:46 17.679 Mph
40 Joan Lee Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:46 17.679 Mph
41 Fran Lou Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:02:59 17.338 Mph
41 Kat Millward Female Vet Tri London 1:02:59 17.338 Mph
42 Ellen Rehnberg Female Juvenile Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:07 16.516 Mph
42 Hester Van Schalkwyk Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:06:07 16.516 Mph
43 Vicky Wharam Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:09:36 15.69 Mph
43 Jo Burkett Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:09:36 15.69 Mph
44 Michelle Sloane Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:11:58 15.174 Mph
44 Lourdes Pacheco Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:11:58 15.174 Mph
45 Antonia Yiakoumetti Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:13:18 14.898 Mph
45 Rachel Wootliff Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:13:18 14.898 Mph
DNF Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNF Charlotte Matthews Female Senior Onyx RT
DNF Jessica Prior Female Senior Onyx RT
DNF Lillie Swan Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Sinead Conneely Female Senior Look Mum No Hands!
DNS Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Julian Wolfgramm-King Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Vivan Kumar Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Antoine Jaillet Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Francesco Mantovani Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Stephanie Giblin Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Sarah Dobbie Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Heather Mayer Female Senior Team Watto
DNS Jessica Dower Female Senior GS Avanti
DNS Brenda Myers Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Mallory Simmonds Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Francisco Rodriguez Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Pilar Herrero Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Steven Marette Male Vet CC London
DNS Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London
DNS Kostas Kononovas Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS Simon Holroyd Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet Finchley RT
DNS Ossie Assem Male Vet Finchley RT
DNS Jamie-Lee Wright Female CC London Claim
DNS Baiba Fogele Female Senior CC London
DNS Dympna Donnelly Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Matea Deliu Female Senior Team Watto