FTP Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH16
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 05:05.4 0 Mph
2 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 05:05.5 0 Mph
3 Carl Jolly Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:07.7 0 Mph
4 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:08.9 0 Mph
5 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:11.8 0 Mph
6 Arion Oates Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:21.6 0 Mph
7 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:27.2 0 Mph
8 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 05:35.3 0 Mph
9 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:37.4 0 Mph
10 Ollie Smith Male Senior Paceline RT 05:37.7 0 Mph
11 Benjamin Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:38.0 0 Mph
12 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:40.4 0 Mph
13 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 05:46.3 0 Mph
14 Jacob Johnson Male Juvenile Bristol South Cycling Club 05:46.5 0 Mph
15 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 05:52.8 0 Mph
16 Harvey Thomas Male Junior Bristol Road Club 05:57.0 0 Mph
17 William Scott Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:59.1 0 Mph
18 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 06:00.1 0 Mph
19 Tom Wall Male Senior Bristol Road Club 06:04.4 0 Mph
20 Lizi Brooke Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 06:06.3 0 Mph
20 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 06:06.3 0 Mph
22 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:07.8 0 Mph
23 Wayne Williams Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 06:08.9 0 Mph
24 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 06:13.7 0 Mph
25 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:24.7 0 Mph
26 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:36.1 0 Mph
27 Alistair Roberts Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:44.8 0 Mph
28 Benjamin Collins Male Juvenile Clevedon & District Road Club 06:53.1 0 Mph
29 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 07:06.6 0 Mph
30 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:19.3 0 Mph
31 Lizzie Donkin Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 07:23.5 0 Mph
32 Nicki Carr Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 07:34.1 0 Mph
33 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 07:53.6 0 Mph
34 Samuel Burrell Male Senior Clapham Chasers 08:11.2 0 Mph
35 Stefan Hoole Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 08:26.4 0 Mph
36 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 10:23.5 0 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 13:21.99
DNS(A) Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 13:21.99
DNS(A) Josie Harcourt Female Senior Avid Sport 13:21.99
DNS(A) Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 13:21.99
DNS(A) Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 13:21.99
DNS(A) Rosie Wayland Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 13:21.99
DNS(A) Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 13:21.99
DNS Thomas Bowden Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 13:21.99
DNS Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 13:21.99
DNS Ole Bainbridge Male Junior Bristol Road Club 13:21.99
DNS Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 13:21.99