Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U41
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
2 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
3 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
4 Daniel Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
5 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
6 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
7 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
8 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
9 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
10 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
11 Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
12 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
13 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
14 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
15 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
16 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
17 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
18 Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
18 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
20 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
21 Henry Harbord Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
22 Giles Russell Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
23 Liffey Daniels Female Senior 360VRT 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
24 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
25 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
26 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
27 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
28 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
29 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
30 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:33:05 18.136 Mph
DNS(A) Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Jack Wetherbee Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks
DNS(A) Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Trevor Hodges Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Paul Cook Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Mark Slemeck Male Vet Ride 24/7
DNS Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers