FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR) (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U86/100
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:40:24 27.223 Mph 150
2 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 3:42:03 27.021 Mph 145.455
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 3:55:00 25.532 Mph 140.909
4 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:02:53 24.703 Mph 136.364
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:03:18 24.661 Mph 131.818
6 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 4:06:29 24.342 Mph 127.273
7 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 4:13:29 23.67 Mph 122.727
8 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 4:13:58 23.625 Mph 118.182
9 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:15:23 23.494 Mph 113.636
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:19:30 23.121 Mph 109.091
11 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:56 23.083 Mph 104.545
12 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:59 23.078 Mph 100
13 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 4:25:27 22.603 Mph 95.455
14 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:29 22.348 Mph 90.909
15 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:29:09 22.292 Mph 86.364
16 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:31:57 22.063 Mph 81.818
17 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:33:53 21.907 Mph 77.273
18 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 4:39:08 21.495 Mph 72.727
19 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:39:55 21.435 Mph 68.182
20 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:41:54 21.284 Mph 63.636
21 Bairbre Doyle Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:43:25 21.17 Mph 59.091
22 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:43:35 21.158 Mph 54.545
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:43:57 21.13 Mph 50
24 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 4:44:08 21.117 Mph 45.455
25 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:00 21.053 Mph 40.909
26 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:48:25 20.803 Mph 36.364
27 Jeremy Tiley Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 4:54:39 20.363 Mph 31.818
28 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 4:55:35 20.299 Mph 27.273
29 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:56:13 20.255 Mph 22.727
30 Thomas Coe Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 4:58:41 20.088 Mph 18.182
31 Lynsey Carpenter Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 5:08:12 19.468 Mph 13.636
32 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:40:40 17.613 Mph 9.091
33 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:54:22 16.932 Mph 4.545
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0
DNS Emily Griffiths Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Corinne Clark Female Senior Pure Green Racing 0
DNS Will Armitage Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0