South Pennine RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Smith Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 49:55 30.05 Mph 150
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 50:49 29.518 Mph 147.414
3 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 51:03 29.383 Mph 144.828
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:40 29.032 Mph 142.241
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:14 28.717 Mph 139.655
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:20 28.662 Mph 137.069
7 Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 52:46 28.427 Mph 134.483
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 52:53 28.364 Mph 131.897
9 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph 129.31
10 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Pro Endurance Coaching 53:23 28.099 Mph 126.724
11 Rory Knowles Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 54:01 27.769 Mph 124.138
12 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:08 27.709 Mph 121.552
13 James Punton Male Senior Team JMC 54:26 27.557 Mph 118.966
14 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:46 27.389 Mph 116.379
15 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 54:54 27.322 Mph 113.793
16 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 55:18 27.125 Mph 111.207
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:23 27.084 Mph 108.621
18 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 55:30 27.027 Mph 106.034
19 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 27.011 Mph 103.448
20 Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 55:40 26.946 Mph 100.862
21 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 55:42 26.93 Mph 98.276
22 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 55:54 26.834 Mph 95.69
23 Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 55:58 26.802 Mph 93.103
24 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 56:06 26.738 Mph 90.517
25 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:07 26.73 Mph 87.931
26 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14 26.675 Mph 85.345
27 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 56:17 26.651 Mph 82.759
28 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 56:39 26.478 Mph 80.172
29 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:54 26.362 Mph 77.586
30 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04 26.285 Mph 75
31 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:09 26.247 Mph 72.414
32 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 57:16 26.193 Mph 69.828
33 Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:26 26.117 Mph 67.241
34 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 57:37 26.034 Mph 64.655
35 Daniel Whittaker Male Vet Team Balanced Performance 58:10 25.788 Mph 62.069
36 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:16 25.744 Mph 59.483
37 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:40 25.568 Mph 56.897
38 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 59:05 25.388 Mph 54.31
39 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 59:32 25.196 Mph 51.724
40 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 49.138
41 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:42 25.126 Mph 46.552
42 Laura Gray Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 43.966
42 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 43.966
42 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 43.966
45 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 36.207
46 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 33.621
47 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 31.034
48 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 28.448
49 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 25.862
50 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 23.276
51 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 20.69
52 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 18.103
53 Claire Davies Female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 15.517
54 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:01 22.053 Mph 12.931
55 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 10.345
56 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 7.759
57 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:26:07 17.418 Mph 5.172
58 Kelsie Johnson Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:29:52 16.691 Mph 2.586
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 0
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS(A) Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 0
DNS(A) Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 0
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 0
DNS Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 0
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 0
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Richard Peel Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 0