Leicestershire Road Club (WOMEN, JUNIORS & VETS)(road Bikes only, no Tri Bars)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:06:55 24.389 Mph 150
2 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 1:08:24 23.86 Mph 148.077
3 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 1:08:51 23.704 Mph 146.154
4 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 1:09:01 23.646 Mph 144.231
5 Michael Clarke Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:11 23.589 Mph 142.308
6 Ian Russell Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:09:14 23.572 Mph 140.385
7 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:09:16 23.561 Mph 138.462
8 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:11:05 22.959 Mph 136.538
9 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 1:11:15 22.905 Mph 134.615
10 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:11:29 22.83 Mph 132.692
11 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:11:43 22.756 Mph 130.769
12 Simon Hale Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:34 22.49 Mph 128.846
13 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:12:55 22.382 Mph 126.923
14 Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:12:56 22.377 Mph 125
15 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:13:14 22.285 Mph 123.077
16 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 1:13:28 22.214 Mph 121.154
17 Lou Bates Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:14:07 22.019 Mph 119.231
18 Francesca Hall Female Senior Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:14:17 21.97 Mph 117.308
19 April Tacey Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 1:14:23 21.94 Mph 115.385
20 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:14:24 21.935 Mph 113.462
21 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 1:14:49 21.813 Mph 111.538
22 Jason Williams Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:14:49 21.813 Mph 109.615
23 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 1:14:55 21.784 Mph 107.692
24 Laurence Noble Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:15:08 21.721 Mph 105.769
25 Simon Dixey Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:15:11 21.707 Mph 103.846
26 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:15:21 21.659 Mph 101.923
27 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:15:23 21.649 Mph 100
28 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:15:24 21.645 Mph 98.077
29 Austin Smith Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:15:26 21.635 Mph 96.154
30 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 1:15:49 21.526 Mph 94.231
31 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:15:51 21.516 Mph 92.308
32 Mark Botteley Male Vet Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:16:23 21.366 Mph 90.385
33 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:16:25 21.357 Mph 88.462
34 Sian Botteley Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:16:47 21.255 Mph 86.538
35 Hannah Lancaster Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:16:56 21.213 Mph 84.615
36 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:17:01 21.19 Mph 82.692
37 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:17:09 21.154 Mph 80.769
38 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 1:17:17 21.117 Mph 78.846
39 William Cull Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:17:35 21.035 Mph 76.923
40 Lawrence Cox Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:17:35 21.035 Mph 75
41 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:17:40 21.013 Mph 73.077
42 Giles Cooper Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:18:08 20.887 Mph 71.154
43 Stephen Palmer Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:21 20.83 Mph 69.231
44 Steven Perks Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:18:28 20.799 Mph 67.308
45 Paul Stewart Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:18:52 20.693 Mph 65.385
46 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:19:05 20.636 Mph 63.462
47 Will Blythe Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:19:41 20.481 Mph 61.538
48 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:20:00 20.4 Mph 59.615
49 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:20:38 20.24 Mph 57.692
50 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:20:41 20.227 Mph 55.769
51 Chloe Vickers Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:21:10 20.107 Mph 53.846
52 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:21:20 20.066 Mph 51.923
53 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:21:24 20.049 Mph 50
54 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 1:22:28 19.79 Mph 48.077
55 Alex Smith Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 1:22:32 19.774 Mph 46.154
56 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:22:45 19.722 Mph 44.231
57 Gary Ashwell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:23:45 19.487 Mph 42.308
58 Joss Winter Female Senior Matlock CC 1:23:55 19.448 Mph 40.385
59 Jill Postlethwaite Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:24:03 19.417 Mph 38.462
60 Annabel Prow Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:24:20 19.352 Mph 36.538
61 Tony Donaldson Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:24:22 19.344 Mph 34.615
62 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:24:23 19.34 Mph 32.692
63 Ian Parker Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:25:35 19.069 Mph 30.769
64 Charlotte Dadd Female Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:25:51 19.01 Mph 28.846
65 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:26:14 18.925 Mph 26.923
66 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:26:37 18.842 Mph 25
67 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:26:43 18.82 Mph 23.077
68 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:26:50 18.795 Mph 21.154
69 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:26:56 18.773 Mph 19.231
70 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:27:19 18.691 Mph 17.308 Claim
71 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:28:03 18.535 Mph 15.385
72 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 1:28:57 18.347 Mph 13.462
73 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:29:17 18.279 Mph 11.538
74 Colin Donaldson Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:29:40 18.201 Mph 9.615
75 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:30:05 18.117 Mph 7.692
76 Vreni Verhoeven Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:31:37 17.813 Mph 5.769
77 Verity Wolstencroft Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:33:33 17.445 Mph 3.846
78 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:34:53 17.2 Mph 1.923
DNF Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS(A) Anthony Jackson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Don Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Joss Lowden Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 0
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS Robin Barber Male Vet Speedhub 0
DNS Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS Edmond Dixon Male Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Roger Canham Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 0
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 0
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 0
DNS Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 0
DNS Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 0