Matlock CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/16
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 20:48 20:48 28.846 Mph
2 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:10 18:55 27.068 Mph
3 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 22:20 18:20 26.866 Mph
4 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:34 20:04 26.588 Mph
5 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 22:45 16:43 26.374 Mph
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:45 21:45 26.374 Mph
7 Theo Simpson Male Juvenile Moda Racing Team 22:49 18:49 26.297 Mph
8 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 22:50 19:35 26.277 Mph
9 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 23:03 19:43 26.03 Mph
9 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:03 19:43 26.03 Mph
11 Carrick Hewing Male Junior Team HUUB 23:07 18:07 25.955 Mph
12 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 23:16 20:01 25.788 Mph
13 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:38 18:23 25.388 Mph
14 Eluned King Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:48 17:13 25.21 Mph
15 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:50 19:50 25.175 Mph
16 Megan Barker Female Senior Team Breeze 23:53 19:53 25.122 Mph
17 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:59 19:44 25.017 Mph
18 Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 24:10 19:43 24.828 Mph
19 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:50 13:50 24.161 Mph
20 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 25:07 17:07 23.889 Mph
21 Paul Fox Male Vet South Normanton C C 25:09 18:09 23.857 Mph
22 Tom Jackson Male Senior Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 25:23 17:53 23.638 Mph
23 Matt Waterfield Male Vet South Normanton C C 25:30 19:00 23.529 Mph
24 Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:53 16:23 23.181 Mph
24 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 25:53 19:23 23.181 Mph
26 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 26:03 21:43 23.033 Mph
27 Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 26:13 20:13 22.886 Mph
27 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:13 18:43 22.886 Mph
29 Philip Wright Male Senior DR J Performance 26:34 15:43 22.585 Mph
30 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 26:38 20:53 22.528 Mph
31 Liz Saxton Female Senior South Normanton C C 27:43 15:43 21.648 Mph
32 Gary Morrison Male Vet South Normanton C C 27:56 19:55 21.48 Mph
33 Robert Marley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:44 18:44 20.882 Mph Claim
34 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 28:49 21:13 20.821 Mph
35 Mark Dunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 29:49 17:49 20.123 Mph
36 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:55 19:53 19.407 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion DNS
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNS Claim
DNS Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp DNS
DNS Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC DNS
DNS Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C DNS
DNS Ruth Wilson Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 DNS
DNS Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS
DNS Thomas Harrison Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club DNS
DNS Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club DNS
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club DNS
DNS Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT DNS