Matlock CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/16
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 20:48 20:48 28.846 Mph 150
2 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:10 18:55 27.068 Mph 145.833
3 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 22:20 18:20 26.866 Mph 141.667
4 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:34 20:04 26.588 Mph 137.5
5 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 22:45 16:43 26.374 Mph 133.333
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:45 21:45 26.374 Mph 133.333
7 Theo Simpson Male Juvenile Moda Racing Team 22:49 18:49 26.297 Mph 125
8 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 22:50 19:35 26.277 Mph 120.833
9 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 23:03 19:43 26.03 Mph 116.667
9 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:03 19:43 26.03 Mph 116.667
11 Carrick Hewing Male Junior Team HUUB 23:07 18:07 25.955 Mph 108.333
12 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 23:16 20:01 25.788 Mph 104.167
13 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:38 18:23 25.388 Mph 100
14 Eluned King Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:48 17:13 25.21 Mph 95.833
15 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:50 19:50 25.175 Mph 91.667
16 Megan Barker Female Senior Team Breeze 23:53 19:53 25.122 Mph 87.5
17 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:59 19:44 25.017 Mph 83.333
18 Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 24:10 19:43 24.828 Mph 79.167
19 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:50 13:50 24.161 Mph 75
20 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 25:07 17:07 23.889 Mph 70.833
21 Paul Fox Male Vet South Normanton C C 25:09 18:09 23.857 Mph 66.667
22 Tom Jackson Male Senior Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 25:23 17:53 23.638 Mph 62.5
23 Matt Waterfield Male Vet South Normanton C C 25:30 19:00 23.529 Mph 58.333
24 Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:53 16:23 23.181 Mph 54.167
24 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 25:53 19:23 23.181 Mph 54.167
26 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 26:03 21:43 23.033 Mph 45.833
27 Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 26:13 20:13 22.886 Mph 41.667
27 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:13 18:43 22.886 Mph 41.667
29 Philip Wright Male Senior DR J Performance 26:34 15:43 22.585 Mph 33.333
30 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 26:38 20:53 22.528 Mph 29.167
31 Liz Saxton Female Senior South Normanton C C 27:43 15:43 21.648 Mph 25
32 Gary Morrison Male Vet South Normanton C C 27:56 19:55 21.48 Mph 20.833
33 Robert Marley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:44 18:44 20.882 Mph 16.667 Claim
34 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 28:49 21:13 20.821 Mph 12.5
35 Mark Dunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 29:49 17:49 20.123 Mph 8.333
36 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:55 19:53 19.407 Mph 4.167
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 0
DNS Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion DNS 0
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNS 0
DNS Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp DNS 0
DNS Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC DNS 0
DNS Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C DNS 0
DNS Ruth Wilson Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 DNS 0
DNS Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS 0
DNS Thomas Harrison Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club DNS 0
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT DNS 0