Melton Olympic CC (cheques to K.R. Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:44 32.028 Mph 150
2 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:04 31.469 Mph 148.438
3 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:15 31.169 Mph 146.875
3 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:15 31.169 Mph 146.875
5 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:36 30.612 Mph 143.75
6 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:42 30.457 Mph 142.188
7 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:10 29.752 Mph 140.625
8 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:11 29.727 Mph 139.063
9 Michael Smith Male Vet Raw Sport Performance Coaching 20:14 29.654 Mph 137.5
9 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:14 29.654 Mph 137.5
11 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:22 29.46 Mph 134.375
12 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:27 29.34 Mph 132.813
13 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:29 29.292 Mph 131.25
14 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:32 29.221 Mph 129.688
15 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 128.125
16 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 20:41 29.009 Mph 126.563
17 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:42 28.985 Mph 125
18 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph 123.438
19 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:54 28.708 Mph 121.875
20 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:57 28.64 Mph 120.313
21 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 21:00 28.571 Mph 118.75
22 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:02 28.526 Mph 117.188
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 21:07 28.414 Mph 115.625
24 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:08 28.391 Mph 114.063
25 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:19 28.147 Mph 112.5
26 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:20 28.125 Mph 110.938
27 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:26 27.994 Mph 109.375
28 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:27 27.972 Mph 107.813
28 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 107.813
30 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 104.688
31 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 103.125
32 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:41 27.671 Mph 101.563
33 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph 100
34 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:49 27.502 Mph 98.438
35 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 21:58 27.314 Mph 96.875
36 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 95.313
37 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph 93.75
38 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph 92.188
39 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:05 27.17 Mph 90.625
39 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:05 27.17 Mph 90.625
41 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 87.5
42 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:07 27.129 Mph 85.938
43 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 84.375
44 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 82.813
45 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:23 26.806 Mph 81.25
45 Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 22:23 26.806 Mph 81.25
47 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:25 26.766 Mph 78.125
47 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 22:25 26.766 Mph 78.125
49 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 75
49 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:34 26.588 Mph 75
51 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:36 26.549 Mph 71.875
52 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:42 26.432 Mph 70.313
53 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 22:43 26.412 Mph 68.75
54 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:44 26.393 Mph 67.188
55 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:45 26.374 Mph 65.625
56 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 64.063
57 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:52 26.239 Mph 62.5
58 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 22:53 26.22 Mph 60.938
59 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph 59.375
60 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 57.813
61 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 23:07 25.955 Mph 56.25
62 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:10 25.899 Mph 54.688
62 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:10 25.899 Mph 54.688
64 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 51.563
65 Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:22 25.678 Mph 50
66 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:26 25.605 Mph 48.438
67 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:34 25.46 Mph 46.875
68 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 45.313
69 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 43.75
70 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 42.188
70 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 42.188
72 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 39.063
72 Thomas Ison Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 39.063
74 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 35.938
75 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:25 24.573 Mph 34.375
76 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:26 24.557 Mph 32.813
77 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 31.25
78 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 29.688
79 Claire Davies Female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 25:05 23.92 Mph 28.125
80 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 26.563
81 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:24 23.622 Mph 25
82 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:27 23.576 Mph 23.438
83 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:40 23.377 Mph 21.875
84 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:45 23.301 Mph 20.313
85 Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub 25:54 23.166 Mph 18.75
86 Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC 26:35 22.571 Mph 17.188
87 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 26:41 22.486 Mph 15.625
88 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:14 22.032 Mph 14.063
89 Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 27:25 21.884 Mph 12.5
90 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 27:26 21.871 Mph 10.938
91 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:40 21.687 Mph 9.375
92 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:47 21.596 Mph 7.813
93 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:14 21.251 Mph 6.25
94 Christopher Hall Male Senior 29:05 20.63 Mph 4.688
95 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 30:01 19.989 Mph 3.125
96 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:14 19.21 Mph 1.563
DNF Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNF John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNF Samuel Hillen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC 0
DNS(A) Mike Jones Male Vet OVB 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Phil Harrison Male Vet Team Cognitive 0
DNS(A) Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Anthony Jackson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Lucas Towers Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 0