Coalville Wheelers (Priority to Central DC riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ACC10/41
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
3 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
4 Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
5 Jack Brough Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
6 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
7 Lucas Towers Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
8 Harrison Tacey Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
9 Michael Smith Male Vet Raw Sport Performance Coaching 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
10 Jack Pearson Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
11 Christopher Hall Male Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
12 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
13 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
14 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
14 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
16 April Tacey Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 00:24:00 25 Mph
16 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:00 25 Mph
18 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
19 Declan Percival Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
20 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
21 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
21 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
23 Finlay Holland Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
24 Charlotte Parnham Female Senior Storey Racing 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
25 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
26 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
26 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
28 Thomas Hutchison Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
29 Rod McGowan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
30 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
31 Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
32 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:29 22.656 Mph Claim
33 Ed Blackburn Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
34 Alison Fovargue Female Senior Team Empella Cyclocross.com 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
35 Andrew Leach Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
36 Jamie Lawrence Male Senior Tamworth Cycling Club 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
37 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
38 Mark Morgan Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
39 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
40 Ellen Inglis Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
41 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
42 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
43 Evan Wilson Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
44 Kate Kirkland Female Senior RAMcc 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
45 William Woodward Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 00:29:57 20.033 Mph
46 Amanda Harvey Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:30:05 19.945 Mph
47 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:31:45 18.898 Mph
48 Elizabeth Broughton Female Espoir Sportcity Velo 00:32:25 18.509 Mph
49 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 00:32:37 18.395 Mph
50 Beverley Morgan Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:35:20 16.981 Mph
DNF Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC
DNF Erin Avill Female Espoir Storey Racing
DNS(A) Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS(A) Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Michael Kirkland Male Vet RAMcc
DNS Lizi Duncombe Female Socks4Watts Race Team Claim