Westmead Team 88 (Cheshire points series 13 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Mullen Male Senior Trek - Segafredo 00:47:49 31.37 Mph
2 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:49:53 30.07 Mph
3 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
4 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
6 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
7 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
8 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
9 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
10 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
11 Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
12 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
13 Alex Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
14 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
15 Alice Barnes Female Senior Canyon/Sram Racing 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
16 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
17 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
18 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
19 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
20 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
21 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
22 Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
23 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
24 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
25 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
26 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
27 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
28 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
29 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
30 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:59:28 25.224 Mph
31 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
32 Robert Elstone Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
33 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
34 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
35 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
36 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
37 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
38 Karl Norman Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
39 Stuart Day Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:09:13 21.671 Mph
40 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
41 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
DNF Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNF Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Jonathan Walkingshaw Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS Dan Harbidge Male North Endurance Claim
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS George Booth Male Espoir TricentralUk
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC