Manchester Bicycle Club (Bioracer Kudos series event 3)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J10/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
2 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
3 William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
4 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
5 Rhys Britton Male Senior Team Inspired 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
8 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Team Inspired 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
9 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
10 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
11 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
13 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
14 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
16 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
17 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
18 Chris Humphries Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
20 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
20 David Ashton Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
22 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
23 Alfie George Male Espoir Team Inspired 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
25 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
26 Nicholas Trbovic Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph Claim
27 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
28 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
29 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
30 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
31 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
32 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
33 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
34 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
35 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
36 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
37 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
38 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
39 Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
40 Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
40 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
42 Chris Spencer Male Senior Element Cycling Team 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
43 Harry Jordan Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
44 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
45 Syd Brown Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
46 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
47 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
48 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
49 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
50 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
51 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
52 Maddie Leech Female Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
53 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
54 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
54 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
56 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
57 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
58 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
59 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
60 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
61 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
62 Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
63 Josh Marsden Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
64 Ross Hooley Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
64 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
66 Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
67 Steffan North Male Vet SKCC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
68 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
69 Ben Norton Male Vet Directions racing 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
70 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
71 Xavier Teece-Round Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
72 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
73 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
74 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
74 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
76 Archie Fletcher Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
77 Imogen Wolff Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
78 Aaron Shepherd Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
79 Graham Howell Male Senior Element Cycling Team 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
80 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Congleton CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
80 Max Jones Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
82 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
83 Alex Foster Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
84 Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
85 David Nunnerley Male Senior Directions racing 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
86 Evan Schofield Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
87 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
88 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
89 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
90 Dave Robinson Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
91 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
92 Erin Avill Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
93 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
94 Lola Ellis Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
95 Darcey Ellis Female Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
96 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
97 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
98 Daniel Capper Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
99 Gaynor Beckett Female Vet Total Tri Training 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
100 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
101 Amanda Skeldon Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
102 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:31:28 19.068 Mph
103 Janet Wyles Female Vet Total Tri Training 00:32:04 18.711 Mph
104 Melanie Brooks Female Vet Total Tri Training 00:32:06 18.692 Mph
105 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:32:09 18.663 Mph
106 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 00:32:32 18.443 Mph
107 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:33:11 18.081 Mph
108 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:33:51 17.725 Mph
DNF Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Phil Ellison Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) Jonny Wale Male Senior Team HUUB
DNS(A) Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) James Foggensteiner Male Team PB Performance Claim
DNS(A) Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Annie Barsoum Female Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Keri Parton Female Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS(A) Eluned King Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Hayley Winder Female Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Maureen Wilkins Female Vet 3C Test Team
DNS(A) Oliver Smyth Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS(A) Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS Adam MacHan Male Vet Sheffrec CC