Coventry CC (Men) (120 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:50
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Foggensteiner Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Jeremy MacLean Male Junior Solihull CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
3 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
4 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
5 James Perkins Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
6 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
8 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
9 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
10 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
11 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
12 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Ian Taylor Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
15 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
17 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
18 Lior Saad Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Lee Spendlove Male Vet VéloElite RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
20 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
21 Chris McAteer Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
22 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
23 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
24 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
25 Philip Marks Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
25 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
27 Skylar Kan Male Junior Goode2tri Team 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
28 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
29 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
29 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
31 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
32 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
33 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
34 Ben Taylor Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
36 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
37 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
38 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
39 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
40 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph Claim
41 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
42 Ian Stones Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
43 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
44 John Tracey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
45 Charlie Case Male Senior 45 RC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
46 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
47 Jason Noone Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
48 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
49 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
50 Rod J Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
51 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
52 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
53 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
54 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
55 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
56 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
57 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
58 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
59 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
60 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
61 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:30:13 19.857 Mph
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Simon Hunt Male VéloElite RC Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club
DNS Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Lee Allen Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC