Banbury Star Hardriders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: K4/23
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 50:09 28.116 Mph
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 50:39 27.838 Mph
3 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 52:28 26.874 Mph
4 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 52:41 26.764 Mph
5 Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 53:03 26.579 Mph
6 Sam Parker Male Senior Coalville Whs 54:50 25.714 Mph
7 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:00 25.636 Mph
8 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 55:01 25.629 Mph
9 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 55:17 25.505 Mph
10 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 56:10 25.104 Mph
11 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 56:59 24.744 Mph
12 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 57:39 24.458 Mph
13 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:02 24.296 Mph
14 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:27 24.123 Mph
15 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:16 23.791 Mph
16 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:17 23.784 Mph
17 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:20 23.764 Mph
18 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:19 23.377 Mph
19 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:00:36 23.267 Mph
20 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:00:41 23.235 Mph
21 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:49 23.184 Mph
22 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:34 22.902 Mph
22 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:01:34 22.902 Mph
24 Edward Anderson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:51 22.797 Mph
25 Matthew Heywood Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 1:02:32 22.548 Mph
26 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:39 22.506 Mph
27 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:03:53 22.071 Mph
28 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:05 22.003 Mph
29 Gary Ashwell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:10 21.974 Mph
30 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:38 21.815 Mph
31 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Rugby Velo 1:04:46 21.77 Mph
32 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:28 21.538 Mph
33 Jackie Fowler Female Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 1:08:22 20.624 Mph
34 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:54 20.464 Mph
35 Ila Pearson Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:09:23 20.322 Mph
36 Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 1:10:39 19.958 Mph
37 Peggy Simpkins Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:05 19.836 Mph
38 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:38 19.684 Mph
39 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:15:03 18.787 Mph
40 Ross Donovan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:15:05 18.779 Mph
41 Hayley Holland Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:19:11 17.807 Mph
42 Scott Robertson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:19:16 17.788 Mph
43 Katherine Daniels Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:26:49 16.241 Mph
DNF Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Richard J Edge Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) Alice Hall Female Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Auran Lyonheart Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS(A) Jack O'Neill Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stephen Palmer Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNS Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Oscar Palmer Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling
DNS Daniel Fleming Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS Richard Baker Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Feisal Oneill Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club