Severn RC 23

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male 52:02 26.522 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Simmonds Male Vet 52:32 26.269 Mph 0
3 Dean Robson Male 53:55 25.595 Mph 0 Claim
4 James Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 53:59 25.564 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Kiddell Male 54:03 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Richard Wallace Male 54:13 25.454 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Williams Male 54:59 25.099 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Burden Male 55:02 25.076 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Summerhayes Male 55:17 24.962 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 55:28 24.88 Mph 0
11 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 55:47 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Davis Male 55:59 24.65 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Keyford Male Cadence RT 56:09 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Griffin Male Team Cycology Bikes 56:14 24.541 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lyn Jones Male 56:20 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gordon Markus Male 57:15 24.105 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graeme Davis Male 57:17 24.091 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sam Powell Male 57:34 23.972 Mph 0 Claim
19 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 57:50 23.862 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Snowden Male Cadence RT 58:07 23.745 Mph 0 Claim
21 Darren Gardner Male Cadence RT 58:11 23.718 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:38 23.536 Mph 0
23 Rick Johnston Male 58:51 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daniel Kempe Male Vet 59:09 23.331 Mph 0
25 Paul Jones Male 59:29 23.2 Mph 0 Claim
26 Owen Burgess Male Senior 59:42 23.116 Mph 0
27 Simon Cox Male 59:49 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
28 Iain Cade Male Cadence RT 59:54 23.038 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Parker Male 1:00:16 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:00:17 22.892 Mph 0
31 Graham Gordon Male 1:00:18 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jarek Turif Male 1:01:02 22.611 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nicole Walters Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:01:12 22.549 Mph 0
34 Paul Coles Male Team Cycology Bikes 1:01:29 22.445 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet 1:01:45 22.348 Mph 0
36 Edward Trotman Male 1:01:53 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Sirett Male 1:02:30 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Bradshaw Male 1:03:03 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Gregory Male 1:03:55 21.591 Mph 0 Claim
40 Freddie Lewton Male Dream Cycling 1:04:16 21.473 Mph 0 Claim
41 Thomas Woodward Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:05:42 21.005 Mph 0 Claim
42 Maria Powell Male Bike Science - Boardman Elite 1:06:32 20.742 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Rouse Male 1:06:34 20.731 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Ryan Male 1:06:38 20.71 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Stoodley Male 1:07:25 20.47 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Summers Male Vet 1:07:48 20.354 Mph 0
47 Richard Turpin Male 1:07:54 20.324 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gerry Peppin Male 1:10:05 19.691 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Horsman Male 1:10:30 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
50 Allen Janes Male 1:10:34 19.556 Mph 0 Claim
51 Christina Gyles Male Senior 1:13:24 18.801 Mph 0
52 Steve Macdonald Male 1:19:18 17.402 Mph 0 Claim