C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/20
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:29 30.774 Mph
2 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:39:19 30.206 Mph
3 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 1:39:20 30.201 Mph
4 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:40:54 29.732 Mph
5 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:41:12 29.644 Mph
6 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:42:49 29.178 Mph
7 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:43:47 28.906 Mph
8 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:44:03 28.832 Mph
9 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:44:35 28.685 Mph
10 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:45:09 28.531 Mph
11 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:45:55 28.324 Mph
12 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:47:01 28.033 Mph
13 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
13 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
15 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 1:47:13 27.981 Mph
16 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:47:14 27.976 Mph
17 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:47:42 27.855 Mph
18 Toby Morrell Male Vet Tri Harder 1:47:56 27.795 Mph
19 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:48:02 27.769 Mph
20 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:48:27 27.662 Mph
21 James Wizard Male Espoir Speedhub 1:49:02 27.514 Mph
22 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:49:24 27.422 Mph
23 David Glossy Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:50:24 27.174 Mph
23 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 1:50:24 27.174 Mph
25 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:50:49 27.072 Mph
26 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:51:14 26.97 Mph
27 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:51:38 26.874 Mph
28 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 1:52:44 26.611 Mph
29 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:53:39 26.397 Mph
30 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:53:44 26.377 Mph
31 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
32 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:54:37 26.174 Mph
33 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:55:11 26.045 Mph
34 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Team Skipper 1:55:13 26.038 Mph
35 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:55:19 26.015 Mph
35 Tony Robinson Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:55:19 26.015 Mph
37 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:55:35 25.955 Mph
38 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph
39 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:55:47 25.91 Mph
40 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
41 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
42 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
43 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:57:18 25.575 Mph
44 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
45 Phil Hurr Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
46 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:57:53 25.449 Mph
47 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
48 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
49 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
50 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 2:00:02 24.993 Mph
51 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 2:00:23 24.92 Mph
52 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 2:00:56 24.807 Mph
53 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:01:17 24.735 Mph
54 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:03:19 24.328 Mph
55 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:03:50 24.226 Mph
56 Alan Corish Male Vet Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 2:04:53 24.022 Mph
57 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:05:51 23.838 Mph
58 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 2:06:38 23.69 Mph
59 Jonjo Allsopp Male Senior Ashfield RC 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
60 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:08:31 23.343 Mph
61 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 2:08:50 23.286 Mph
62 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:09:06 23.238 Mph
63 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
64 Kerstin Langer Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:14:32 22.299 Mph
65 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 2:14:35 22.291 Mph
66 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:14:44 22.266 Mph
67 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:29 22.143 Mph
68 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
69 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 2:22:40 21.028 Mph
70 Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC 2:24:16 20.795 Mph
71 Simon Thomas Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:37:11 19.086 Mph
DNF Josh Holman Male Senior Team Skipper
DNF John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Simon Brierley Male Vet Saint Piran
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Gary Rudd Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club