Kings Lynn C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:00 30 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
3 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
4 Tom Hale Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
5 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
9 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
9 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
12 William White Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
14 Shane Mezzatesta Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
16 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
19 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
20 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
21 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
22 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
23 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
24 Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
24 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
26 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
27 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
28 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
30 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
31 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
32 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
33 Simon Riches Male Vet Velouse Flyers 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
34 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
36 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
37 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
37 Ian Fensom Male Vet Spalding CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
39 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
44 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
45 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
46 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
46 Graham Horspool Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
48 Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
49 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
50 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
50 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
52 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
53 Matthew Hickman Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
54 William Horspool Male Juvenile Boston Wheelers CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
55 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
56 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
57 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
58 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
59 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
60 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
61 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
62 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
63 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
64 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
65 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
66 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
67 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
68 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
69 Yazan Mehyar Male Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
70 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:30:14 19.846 Mph
71 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
72 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:34:45 17.266 Mph
DNS(A) Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Sarah Senderski Female Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim
DNS James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo