Stowmarket & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:41:04 29.221 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:43:27 27.618 Mph
3 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:43:50 27.376 Mph
4 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:44:26 27.007 Mph
5 Tom Heal Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 00:44:35 26.916 Mph
6 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:45:54 26.144 Mph
7 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:46:59 25.541 Mph
8 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:47:23 25.325 Mph
9 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:47:40 25.175 Mph
10 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:48:12 24.896 Mph
11 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:48:29 24.751 Mph
12 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:48:52 24.557 Mph
13 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:49:08 24.423 Mph
14 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:49:46 24.113 Mph
15 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 00:50:22 23.825 Mph
16 Alan Groves Male Vet VC Revolution 00:50:47 23.63 Mph
17 Gillian Leech Female Vet Peaks Sports Racing 00:51:21 23.369 Mph
18 Edward Bull Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:52:20 22.93 Mph
19 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:01 21.812 Mph
20 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 00:55:34 21.596 Mph
21 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:34 21.214 Mph
22 Chris Lacey Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:58:22 20.56 Mph
23 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:59:39 20.117 Mph
24 John Sanderson Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:20 19.565 Mph
25 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:55 17.669 Mph
26 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:25 15.912 Mph
DNF Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Jack Parrish Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) David Daniels Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing
DNS Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim