Kings Lynn C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/33
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo 52:55 28.346 Mph
2 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 53:16 28.16 Mph
3 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 53:17 28.151 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 53:47 27.89 Mph
5 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:20 27.607 Mph
6 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 56:31 26.541 Mph
7 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 56:33 26.525 Mph
8 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 56:48 26.408 Mph
9 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:04 26.285 Mph
10 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:00 25.862 Mph
11 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
12 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:05 25.825 Mph
13 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:14 25.758 Mph
14 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 59:09 25.359 Mph
15 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
16 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph
17 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:54 25.042 Mph
18 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
19 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
20 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
21 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
22 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
23 Simon Riches Male Vet Velouse Flyers 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
24 Stephen Clark Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
25 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
26 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
27 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
28 Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
29 Sam Hughes Male Liverpool Century RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
30 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
31 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
32 Anna Harrison Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
33 Harry Garfield Male Junior Peterborough CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
34 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
35 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
36 Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
37 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
38 Ben Dean Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
39 Harvey Thomas Male Espoir Strada 2020 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
40 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
41 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
42 Ivan Carr Male Vet Strada 2020 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
43 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
44 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
45 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
46 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
47 Elliot Stones Male Senior Spalding CC 1:10:03 21.413 Mph
48 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
49 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
50 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
51 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:13:57 20.284 Mph
52 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:14:13 20.211 Mph
53 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:14:50 20.045 Mph
54 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
55 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:29:44 16.716 Mph
56 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:35:25 15.721 Mph
DNS(A) B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS(A) Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Alan Lovegrove Male Vet North Road CC