Seacroft Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:54 28.708 Mph
2 Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
3 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 21:07 28.414 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
6 Tobias Bartlett Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph
7 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
8 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
9 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
10 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:43 27.629 Mph
11 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:49 27.502 Mph
12 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:50 27.481 Mph
13 Gary Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
15 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph
17 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:17 26.926 Mph
19 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
20 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:31 26.647 Mph
21 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
22 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
23 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
24 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
25 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
26 William Foster Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:14 25.825 Mph
27 Neil Ingham Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
28 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:16 25.788 Mph
29 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
30 Dominic Righini-Brand Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
31 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:35 25.442 Mph
32 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
33 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 23:41 25.334 Mph
34 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 24:00 25 Mph
35 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:07 24.879 Mph
35 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
37 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 24:18 24.691 Mph
38 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:29 24.506 Mph
39 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
40 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 24:33 24.44 Mph
41 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
42 Richard Barker Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:03 23.952 Mph
43 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
44 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 25:08 23.873 Mph
45 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 25:13 23.794 Mph
46 Andy Holladay Male Vet York Triathlon RT 25:17 23.731 Mph
47 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 25:22 23.653 Mph
48 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
49 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
50 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:37 23.422 Mph
51 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:39 23.392 Mph
51 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 25:39 23.392 Mph
53 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 25:45 23.301 Mph
54 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:49 23.241 Mph
55 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
56 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:03 23.033 Mph
57 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
58 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph
59 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
60 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
61 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
62 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 26:51 22.346 Mph
63 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 27:02 22.195 Mph
64 Kerry Archer Female Senior York Triathlon RT 27:11 22.072 Mph
65 Simon Loftus Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:12 22.059 Mph
65 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 27:12 22.059 Mph
67 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 27:13 22.045 Mph
68 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
69 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:12 21.277 Mph
70 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 28:15 21.239 Mph
71 Cheryl Quigley Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 28:28 21.077 Mph
72 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 28:33 21.016 Mph
73 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 28:38 20.955 Mph
74 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:21 20.443 Mph
75 Naakesha Michl Female Senior Albarosa CC 29:36 20.27 Mph
76 Alice Simms Female Espoir City RC (Hull) 30:02 19.978 Mph
77 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 30:09 19.9 Mph
78 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:29 19.683 Mph
79 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 32:34 18.424 Mph
DNF Ruth Wilson Female Vet Racing Team Dawson
DNF Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Helen Quartermaine Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club
DNS(A) Paul Howell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Stuart Powell Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing