Beacon Wheelers (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1010
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:23 30.954 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:41 30.483 Mph
3 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Pro Vision RC 19:42 30.457 Mph
4 Oscar Onley Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 20:00 30 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 20:00 30 Mph
6 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
7 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:15 29.63 Mph
8 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Craig O’Brien Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 20:58 28.617 Mph
10 Ross Birrell Male Junior Spokes Race Team 20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 21:03 28.504 Mph
13 Daniel Kain Male Junior Spokes Race Team 21:06 28.436 Mph
14 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 21:07 28.414 Mph
15 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 21:08 28.391 Mph
15 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
17 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:11 28.324 Mph
18 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
19 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 21:16 28.213 Mph
20 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
21 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
21 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:21 28.103 Mph
23 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 21:24 28.037 Mph
24 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
25 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 21:28 27.95 Mph
26 David Hill Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:35 27.799 Mph
27 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph
28 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 21:53 27.418 Mph
29 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 21:58 27.314 Mph
30 Adam Bent Male Junior Green Jersey CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
30 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
32 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph
33 Archie Irving Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 22:07 27.129 Mph
34 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 22:12 27.027 Mph
35 Simon MacKereth Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
35 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
35 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
38 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:19 26.886 Mph
39 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
40 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
40 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:23 26.806 Mph
42 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
42 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
44 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 22:28 26.706 Mph
44 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:28 26.706 Mph
46 Jordan Rawlins Male Espoir Protech Velo 22:35 26.568 Mph
46 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 22:35 26.568 Mph
48 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
49 Andrew Niblock Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:39 26.49 Mph
50 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:41 26.451 Mph
51 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
52 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:45 26.374 Mph
53 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:46 26.354 Mph
54 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 22:47 26.335 Mph
54 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:47 26.335 Mph
56 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 22:48 26.316 Mph
57 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 22:49 26.297 Mph
58 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 22:54 26.201 Mph
59 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
60 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:09 25.918 Mph
61 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:12 25.862 Mph
62 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
63 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
64 Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 23:20 25.714 Mph
65 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
66 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
66 Rachel Orton Female Vet Tri Preston 23:26 25.605 Mph
68 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:29 25.55 Mph
69 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:31 25.514 Mph
70 Zak Walker Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:39 25.37 Mph
71 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:40 25.352 Mph
72 Thomas Eccles Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
73 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:44 25.281 Mph
74 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 23:45 25.263 Mph
75 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
76 Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing 23:54 25.105 Mph
77 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
78 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 24:11 24.81 Mph
79 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:16 24.725 Mph
80 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
81 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 24:22 24.624 Mph
82 Olivia Bent Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 24:24 24.59 Mph
83 Jude Davison Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
84 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 24:40 24.324 Mph
85 John Bolton Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
86 Freddie Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:45 24.242 Mph
86 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
88 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:46 24.226 Mph
89 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 24:52 24.129 Mph
90 Ian Barnes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph
91 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 25:08 23.873 Mph
92 Peter Brown Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:17 23.731 Mph
93 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
94 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 25:36 23.437 Mph
95 Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
96 Amy Whelan Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph
96 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
98 Hope Dixon Female Senior Team Lusso 25:53 23.181 Mph
99 Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 25:55 23.151 Mph
100 Zak Cornthwaite Male Junior Velo Club Cumbria 25:59 23.092 Mph
101 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:11 22.915 Mph
102 Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 26:15 22.857 Mph
103 Samantha Sugden Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph
104 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 26:24 22.727 Mph
105 Philip Thornthwaite Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
106 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
107 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:01 22.208 Mph
108 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 27:04 22.167 Mph
109 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
110 Craig Turney Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
111 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
112 Alan Stark Male Vet Southport CC 29:21 20.443 Mph
113 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 30:08 19.911 Mph
114 David Logan Male Vet Derwentside CC 31:40 18.947 Mph
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNF Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS(A) Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers
DNS(A) Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) David Turner Male Vet Team4Luke
DNS(A) Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR
DNS(A) Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS(A) Eddie Monteith Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS(A) Richard Durham Male Settle Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Alex Dalton Male Senior Tri Preston
DNS(A) Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS(A) David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo Claim
DNS(A) Neil Taylor Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Adam Salter Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Mark Eccleston Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS(A) Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Cameron Brown Male Junior Spokes Race Team
DNS(A) Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Lee Davison Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Sean Linton Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Simon Bullock Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club