Beacon Wheelers (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1010
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
11 14:11:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Zak Cornthwaite Velo Club Cumbria Male Junior
13 14:13:00 Alan Stark Southport CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Stuart Rae North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 David Logan Derwentside CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Calum Campbell VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Philip Thornthwaite Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Olivia Bent Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir
22 14:22:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Male Juvenile
25 14:25:00 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile
27 14:27:00 Sandra Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) Female Vet
28 14:28:00 Neil Taylor Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Adam Salter Chorley Cycling Club Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Aidan Berry North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Samantha Sugden Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Thomas Eccles Chorley Cycling Club Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Female Vet
36 14:36:00 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Paul Crankshaw Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
40 14:40:00 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Mark Eccleston Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Gemma Sargent Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Vet
46 14:46:00 Andrew Niblock Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Simon Hayes Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
49 14:49:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Alex Dalton Tri Preston Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Hope Dixon Team Lusso Female Senior
52 14:52:00 Bill Sedgwick VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Jon Moss Vector Racing Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Freddie Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Ian Barnes Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Alasdair MacMillan Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Cameron Brown Spokes Race Team Male Junior
63 15:03:00 Rachel Orton Tri Preston Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Junior
65 15:05:00 Adam Bent Green Jersey CC Male Junior
66 15:06:00 Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Male Espoir
67 15:07:00 Jordan Rawlins Protech Velo Male Espoir
68 15:08:00 Frances Owen Wrexham RC Female Senior
69 15:09:00 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Will Kerry Lancashire RC Male Espoir
72 15:12:00 Simon MacKereth Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Dan Pons Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Zak Walker Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
79 15:19:00 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Archie Irving trainSharp Development Team Male Espoir
85 15:25:00 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
87 15:27:00 Steve Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
88 15:28:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
89 15:29:00 Lee Davison Border City Whs CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Sean Linton Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
95 15:35:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
99 15:39:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Gregor Sharp Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Eddie Monteith Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Fergus Robinson Team HUUB Male Junior
115 15:55:00 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Ross Birrell Spokes Race Team Male Junior
119 15:59:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Tony Workman Team Lusso Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Male Senior
124 16:04:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
125 16:05:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Dan Small Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Vet
129 16:09:00 Daniel Kain Spokes Race Team Male Junior
130 16:10:00 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Dave Nolan trainSharp Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
137 16:17:00 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
139 16:19:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 David Turner Team4Luke Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Craig O’Brien Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
142 16:22:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
145 16:25:00 Russ Richardson Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Nev Martin Velo Culture Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
148 16:28:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
149 16:29:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
150 16:30:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
151 16:31:00 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
152 16:32:00 Oscar Onley Spokes Race Team Male Espoir
153 16:33:00 Tony Greenhalgh Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet
154 16:34:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
155 16:35:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
156 16:36:00 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
157 16:37:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet
158 16:38:00 Ben Granger CCCR Male Espoir
159 16:39:00 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
160 16:40:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
Reserve -- Craig Turney Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Glover Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Bullock Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Brown Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior