…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (TT Bikes) (Men)(5 laps)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:22:37 31.41 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:23:49 29.828 Mph
3 Matthew Downie Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:24:01 29.579 Mph
4 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:24:08 29.436 Mph
5 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:10 29.396 Mph
6 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 00:24:11 29.376 Mph
7 Oliver Hurdle Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:24:15 29.295 Mph
8 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:24 29.115 Mph
9 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:24:28 29.035 Mph
9 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:28 29.035 Mph
11 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 00:24:35 28.898 Mph
12 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:41 28.781 Mph
13 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:44 28.722 Mph
14 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:48 28.645 Mph
15 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 00:24:50 28.607 Mph
16 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:55 28.511 Mph
17 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 00:24:56 28.492 Mph
18 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:29 27.877 Mph
19 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:31 27.841 Mph
20 Jacob Schnabel Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:25:32 27.822 Mph
21 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:25:41 27.66 Mph
22 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:25:54 27.429 Mph
23 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:25:55 27.411 Mph
24 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:00 27.323 Mph
25 Benjamin Morrison Male Senior Team HUUB 00:26:04 27.253 Mph
26 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:26:13 27.097 Mph
27 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:24 26.909 Mph
28 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:26:27 26.858 Mph
29 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:30 26.808 Mph
30 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:26:31 26.791 Mph
31 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:36 26.707 Mph
32 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:50 26.475 Mph
33 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:04 26.246 Mph
34 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:27:09 26.166 Mph
35 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 00:27:12 26.118 Mph
36 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:27:13 26.102 Mph
37 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:17 26.038 Mph
38 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:27:20 25.99 Mph
39 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:22 25.959 Mph
40 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:27:29 25.848 Mph
41 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:27:33 25.786 Mph
42 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 00:27:37 25.724 Mph
43 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:41 25.662 Mph
44 Chris Hill Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:49 25.539 Mph
45 Ben Schooling Male Senior New Forest CC 00:27:52 25.493 Mph
46 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:27:59 25.387 Mph
47 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:28:01 25.356 Mph
48 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:17 25.117 Mph
49 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:28:30 24.926 Mph
50 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:46 24.695 Mph
51 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:28:48 24.667 Mph
52 Jon Dudley Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:56 24.553 Mph
53 Stuart McLay Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:29:06 24.412 Mph
54 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:29:20 24.218 Mph
55 Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:29:29 24.095 Mph
56 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:29:36 24 Mph
57 Jason Curtis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:29:37 23.986 Mph
58 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:29:38 23.973 Mph
59 Ian Prenelle Male Vet VC de Londres 00:29:44 23.892 Mph
60 Philip Standen Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:29:47 23.852 Mph
61 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 00:29:57 23.72 Mph
62 Kevin Battell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:04 23.627 Mph
63 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:30:25 23.356 Mph
64 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:30:28 23.317 Mph
65 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:33:23 21.28 Mph
66 Gregory Mead Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:34:50 20.394 Mph
67 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:38:19 18.54 Mph
DNF Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS(A) Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Ian Diaper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs