City Cycle Couriers RT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S4/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
2 Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
4 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
5 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
6 Sean Townsend Male Senior Magspeed Racing 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
7 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
8 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
9 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
10 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
11 Frederik Scheske Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
12 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
13 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
14 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
15 Lee Adams Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
16 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
17 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
18 Nick Blight Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
19 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
19 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
21 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
22 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
23 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
24 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
25 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
26 Morgan Gibson Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
27 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
28 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
29 Simon Patterson Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
30 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
31 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
32 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
33 Sean Ferguson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
34 Chris Guest Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
35 MacAuley Vincent Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
36 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
37 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
38 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
39 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
40 Mick Daniels Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
40 Adam Gitlin Male Vet Alltrax 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
42 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
43 Ben Oman Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
44 William Ginieres Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
45 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
46 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
47 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
48 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
49 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
50 William Hornby Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
51 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
52 Terry Harvey Male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
53 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
54 Stewart Cox Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
55 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
56 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
57 Richard Stenton Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
58 Ellie MacKman Female Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
59 Neil Minion Male Vet Plymouth Triathlon Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
60 Anthony Everson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
61 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
62 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
63 Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
64 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
65 Natasha Reddy Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
66 James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
67 Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
68 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
69 Gregory Moss Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
70 Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
71 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
72 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir Propello 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
73 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
74 Connie McLaughlin Female Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
75 Abe Reid Male Junior Tavistock Whs CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
76 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
77 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
78 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
79 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
80 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
81 Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
82 Kari Eilertsen Female Senior Alltrax 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
83 Helen Soby Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
84 Chris Puertas Male Vet Alltrax 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
85 Dawn Turner Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
86 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
87 Michael Alexander Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
DNF Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNF Richard Babbage Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Owen Prior Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC
DNS Maria Weymouth Female Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Rupert Warren Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS Gidon Reid Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Ivor Pooke Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Hassan Nada Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Stuart Edwards Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Sean Childs Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Brett Barber Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC