RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 44:50 33.457 Mph
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 45:40 32.847 Mph
3 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 45:46 32.775 Mph
4 Alex Dowsett Male Senior Israel Startup Nation 45:58 32.632 Mph
5 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 46:56 31.96 Mph
6 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:04 31.87 Mph
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:25 31.634 Mph
8 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 48:06 31.185 Mph
9 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:07 31.174 Mph
10 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:11 31.131 Mph
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 48:26 30.97 Mph
12 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:52 30.696 Mph
13 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:08 30.529 Mph
14 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:14 30.467 Mph
15 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 49:16 30.447 Mph
16 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 49:23 30.375 Mph
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 49:27 30.334 Mph
18 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 49:37 30.232 Mph
19 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 49:42 30.181 Mph
20 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph
21 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 49:46 30.141 Mph
22 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 49:49 30.11 Mph
23 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 49:51 30.09 Mph
24 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:53 30.07 Mph
25 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 49:54 30.06 Mph
26 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:58 30.02 Mph
27 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:01 29.99 Mph
28 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:02 29.98 Mph
29 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 50:04 29.96 Mph
30 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 50:12 29.88 Mph
31 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21 29.791 Mph
32 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 50:41 29.596 Mph
33 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:42 29.586 Mph
34 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 50:43 29.576 Mph
35 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 50:49 29.518 Mph
36 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 51:09 29.325 Mph
37 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
38 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:13 29.287 Mph
39 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:16 29.259 Mph
40 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 51:18 29.24 Mph
41 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 51:20 29.221 Mph
42 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:21 29.211 Mph
42 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:21 29.211 Mph
44 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 51:26 29.164 Mph
45 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 51:31 29.117 Mph
46 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:36 29.07 Mph
47 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 51:40 29.032 Mph
48 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:53 28.911 Mph
49 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 51:54 28.902 Mph
50 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 52:11 28.745 Mph
51 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:14 28.717 Mph
52 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 52:30 28.571 Mph
53 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 52:35 28.526 Mph
54 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 52:43 28.454 Mph
55 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 52:46 28.427 Mph
56 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 52:47 28.418 Mph
57 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 52:48 28.409 Mph
58 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:52 28.373 Mph
59 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 53:04 28.266 Mph
60 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:10 28.213 Mph
61 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 53:13 28.187 Mph
62 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:21 28.116 Mph
63 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 53:26 28.072 Mph
64 Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 53:40 27.95 Mph
65 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 54:01 27.769 Mph
66 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 54:06 27.726 Mph
67 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 54:07 27.718 Mph
68 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 54:11 27.684 Mph
69 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 54:24 27.574 Mph
70 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
71 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:37 27.464 Mph
71 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
73 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 54:39 27.447 Mph
74 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 54:49 27.364 Mph
75 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
76 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 55:09 27.199 Mph
77 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph
78 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 55:17 27.133 Mph
79 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 55:29 27.035 Mph
80 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 27.011 Mph
81 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph
82 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
83 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
84 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 56:10 26.706 Mph
85 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:12 26.69 Mph
86 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:15 26.667 Mph
87 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:26 26.58 Mph
88 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph
89 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
90 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:51 26.385 Mph
91 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 57:30 26.087 Mph
92 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 57:33 26.064 Mph
92 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
94 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 57:36 26.042 Mph
95 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 57:38 26.027 Mph
95 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
97 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 57:39 26.019 Mph
98 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 57:43 25.989 Mph
99 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 57:49 25.944 Mph
100 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:55 25.899 Mph
101 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
102 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
103 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
104 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:11 25.345 Mph
105 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
106 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
107 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
108 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
109 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
110 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
111 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:21:48 18.337 Mph
DNF Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNF Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS(A) Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey
DNS(A) Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC
DNS Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DQ Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DQ George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling