RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
141 09:51:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
142 09:52:00 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
143 09:53:00 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
144 09:54:00 Franco Pardini Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
145 09:55:00 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Male Senior
146 09:56:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
147 09:57:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
148 09:58:00 Thomas Fletcher Reifen Racing Male Senior
149 09:59:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
150 10:00:00 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
151 10:01:00 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Male Vet
152 10:02:00 Dan Blake ZeroBC Race Team Male Vet
153 10:03:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
154 10:04:00 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir
155 10:05:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
156 10:06:00 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Male Espoir
157 10:07:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
158 10:08:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
159 10:09:00 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Male Vet
160 10:10:00 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Male Senior
161 10:11:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
162 10:12:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
163 10:13:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
164 10:14:00 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Senior
165 10:15:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
166 10:16:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
167 10:17:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
168 10:18:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir
169 10:19:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
170 10:20:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
171 10:21:00 Robert Francis Reflex Racing Male Espoir
172 10:22:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
173 10:23:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
174 10:24:00 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
175 10:25:00 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
176 10:26:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
177 10:27:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
178 10:28:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
179 10:29:00 Ollie Hucks AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
180 10:30:00 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC Male Vet
181 10:31:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
182 10:32:00 Dave Bell Cambridge CC Male Senior
183 10:33:00 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Male Vet
184 10:34:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
185 10:35:00 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Male Senior
186 10:36:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
187 10:37:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
188 10:38:00 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
189 10:39:00 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior
190 10:40:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
191 10:41:00 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT Male Senior
192 10:42:00 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
193 10:43:00 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
194 10:44:00 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
195 10:45:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
196 10:46:00 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Male Senior
197 10:47:00 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
198 10:48:00 Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
199 10:49:00 Brett Davis trainSharp Male Vet
200 10:50:00 Joe Reilly Studio Velo Male Espoir
201 10:51:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
202 10:52:00 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior
203 10:53:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
204 10:54:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
205 10:55:00 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
206 10:56:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
207 10:57:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
208 10:58:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
209 10:59:00 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
210 11:00:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill Male Senior
211 11:01:00 Ben Barlow Kendal Cycle Club Male Espoir
212 11:02:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
213 11:03:00 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Male Senior
214 11:04:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
215 11:05:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
216 11:06:00 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Vet
217 11:07:00 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
218 11:08:00 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior
219 11:09:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
220 11:10:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
221 11:11:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
222 11:12:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
223 11:13:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
224 11:14:00 Rory Gilling FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior
225 11:15:00 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
226 11:16:00 Robert Grover Rogue Racing Male Senior
227 11:17:00 George Mills-Keeling Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
228 11:18:00 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet
229 11:19:00 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir
230 11:20:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
231 11:21:00 Adam Robertson Reflex Racing Male Espoir
232 11:22:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
233 11:23:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet
234 11:24:00 David Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
235 11:25:00 Thomas Hutchinson Team Bottrill Male Senior
236 11:26:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
237 11:27:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior
238 11:28:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
239 11:29:00 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill Male Senior
240 11:30:00 Alex Doherty DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
241 11:31:00 Felix Wilkinson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior
242 11:32:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
243 11:33:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
244 11:34:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
245 11:35:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
246 11:36:00 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
247 11:37:00 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
248 11:38:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
249 11:39:00 Will Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male C5
250 11:40:00 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
252 11:42:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
254 11:44:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
256 11:46:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
258 11:48:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
260 11:50:00 Phil Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
262 11:52:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
264 11:54:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
266 11:56:00 Alex Dowsett Israel Startup Nation Male Senior
268 11:58:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
270 12:00:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior
Reserve -- Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
Reserve -- Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
Reserve -- Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
Reserve -- Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
Reserve -- Ross Holland Saint Piran Male Espoir
Reserve -- Matt Clarke Halesowen A&CC Male Senior