Essex Roads CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: e22/24
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 49:57 28.829 Mph 150
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 52:15 27.56 Mph 146.809
3 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:47 27.281 Mph 143.617
4 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:50 27.255 Mph 140.426
5 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:11 27.076 Mph 137.234
6 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 53:35 26.874 Mph 134.043
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:00 26.667 Mph 130.851
8 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:22 26.487 Mph 127.66
9 Jake Crossley Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 54:44 26.309 Mph 124.468
10 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:12 26.087 Mph 121.277
11 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 55:59 25.722 Mph 118.085
12 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 56:28 25.502 Mph 114.894
13 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 56:32 25.472 Mph 111.702
14 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:03 25.241 Mph 108.511
15 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 57:12 25.175 Mph 105.319
15 Jennifer George Female Senior MEMORIAL - SANTOS 57:12 25.175 Mph 105.319
17 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 57:13 25.167 Mph 98.936
18 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 57:15 25.153 Mph 95.745
19 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:21 25.109 Mph 92.553
20 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:25 25.08 Mph 89.362
21 Daniel Price Male Senior North Essex Velo 57:33 25.022 Mph 86.17
21 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 57:33 25.022 Mph 86.17
23 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:35 25.007 Mph 79.787
24 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:54 24.87 Mph 76.596
25 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:19 24.693 Mph 73.404
26 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:20 24.686 Mph 70.213
27 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:38 24.559 Mph 67.021
28 Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 59:22 24.256 Mph 63.83
29 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 59:31 24.195 Mph 60.638
29 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:31 24.195 Mph 60.638
31 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 59:39 24.141 Mph 54.255
32 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:42 24.121 Mph 51.064
33 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:20 23.478 Mph 47.872
34 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:01:24 23.453 Mph 44.681
35 Frank Moore Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 1:02:55 22.887 Mph 41.489
36 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:48 22.571 Mph 38.298
37 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:05:22 22.03 Mph 35.106
38 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:44 21.907 Mph 31.915
39 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:06:01 21.813 Mph 28.723
40 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:06:19 21.714 Mph 25.532
41 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:06:43 21.584 Mph 22.34
42 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:53 21.53 Mph 19.149
43 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:10 21.125 Mph 15.957
44 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:08:12 21.114 Mph 12.766
45 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:09:06 20.839 Mph 9.574
46 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:15:34 19.056 Mph 6.383
47 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:19:07 18.201 Mph 3.191
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNF Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 0
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNS(A) Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNS(A) Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 0
DNS(A) David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0