RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Men)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)(Entries close 16/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:12 32.967 Mph 165
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:34 32.316 Mph 163.885
3 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:36 32.258 Mph 162.77
4 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 18:41 32.114 Mph 161.655
5 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 18:45 32 Mph 160.541
6 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:00 31.579 Mph 159.426
6 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:00 31.579 Mph 159.426
8 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:05 31.441 Mph 157.196
9 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:08 31.359 Mph 156.081
9 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:08 31.359 Mph 156.081
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:09 31.332 Mph 153.851
12 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:13 31.223 Mph 152.736
12 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:13 31.223 Mph 152.736
14 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:14 31.196 Mph 150.507
15 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 19:15 31.169 Mph 149.392
16 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:16 31.142 Mph 148.277
16 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 19:16 31.142 Mph 148.277
18 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 19:21 31.008 Mph 146.047
19 George Goodwin Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:24 30.928 Mph 144.932
20 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 19:28 30.822 Mph 143.818
21 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:30 30.769 Mph 142.703
22 Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:31 30.743 Mph 141.588
23 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:32 30.717 Mph 140.473
24 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:33 30.691 Mph 139.358
25 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 19:34 30.664 Mph 138.243
26 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:46 30.354 Mph 137.128
26 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:46 30.354 Mph 137.128
28 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:47 30.329 Mph 134.899
29 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 19:50 30.252 Mph 133.784
30 Zachary Herrod Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:51 30.227 Mph 132.669
30 Lee Frost Male Senior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 19:51 30.227 Mph 132.669
32 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:52 30.201 Mph 130.439
33 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:55 30.125 Mph 129.324
33 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 19:55 30.125 Mph 129.324
35 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:56 30.1 Mph 127.095
36 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 19:57 30.075 Mph 125.98
37 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:59 30.025 Mph 124.865
38 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 20:00 30 Mph 123.75
38 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:00 30 Mph 123.75
40 Sean Townsend Male Senior Magspeed Racing 20:01 29.975 Mph 121.52
41 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:02 29.95 Mph 120.405
42 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 20:03 29.925 Mph 119.291
43 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 118.176
44 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 20:06 29.851 Mph 117.061
44 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:06 29.851 Mph 117.061
46 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 20:07 29.826 Mph 114.831
47 Andy Turner Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:09 29.777 Mph 113.716
47 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 113.716
49 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 111.486
49 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:11 29.727 Mph 111.486
51 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:12 29.703 Mph 109.257
51 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:12 29.703 Mph 109.257
53 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:15 29.63 Mph 107.027
54 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:19 29.532 Mph 105.912
55 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:21 29.484 Mph 104.797
55 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 20:21 29.484 Mph 104.797
57 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:22 29.46 Mph 102.568
58 Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 20:23 29.436 Mph 101.453
58 Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 20:23 29.436 Mph 101.453
60 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:24 29.412 Mph 99.223
60 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 20:24 29.412 Mph 99.223
62 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:25 29.388 Mph 96.993
62 Justin Layne Male Vet AS Test Team 20:25 29.388 Mph 96.993
64 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:26 29.364 Mph 94.764
65 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:27 29.34 Mph 93.649
66 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 20:28 29.316 Mph 92.534
66 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 20:28 29.316 Mph 92.534
68 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 20:29 29.292 Mph 90.304
69 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 20:30 29.268 Mph 89.189
70 Joe Rees Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 20:31 29.244 Mph 88.074
70 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 20:31 29.244 Mph 88.074
72 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 85.845
73 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 20:35 29.15 Mph 84.73
73 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 29.15 Mph 84.73
75 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 20:36 29.126 Mph 82.5
76 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph 81.385
77 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 20:39 29.056 Mph 80.27
78 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 20:40 29.032 Mph 79.155
79 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:43 28.962 Mph 78.041
80 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 20:44 28.939 Mph 76.926
81 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:46 28.892 Mph 75.811
81 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:46 28.892 Mph 75.811
83 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 20:47 28.869 Mph 73.581
84 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 20:48 28.846 Mph 72.466
85 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 71.351
86 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:52 28.754 Mph 70.236
86 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:52 28.754 Mph 70.236
86 Matthew Senter Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:52 28.754 Mph 70.236
89 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:54 28.708 Mph 66.892
90 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:55 28.685 Mph 65.777
90 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:55 28.685 Mph 65.777
92 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:58 28.617 Mph 63.547
92 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:58 28.617 Mph 63.547
94 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 61.318
95 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:01 28.549 Mph 60.203
96 Robert Francis Male Espoir Reflex Racing 21:02 28.526 Mph 59.088
96 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 21:02 28.526 Mph 59.088
98 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 21:03 28.504 Mph 56.858
98 Joshua Clark Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:03 28.504 Mph 56.858
98 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:03 28.504 Mph 56.858
101 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph 53.514
101 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 21:04 28.481 Mph 53.514
103 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 21:05 28.458 Mph 51.284
103 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:05 28.458 Mph 51.284
105 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 49.054
106 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 47.939
107 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 46.824
108 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 45.709
108 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 21:17 28.191 Mph 45.709
108 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 21:17 28.191 Mph 45.709
111 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:18 28.169 Mph 42.365
111 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 21:18 28.169 Mph 42.365
113 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 40.135
114 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 39.02
115 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:28 27.95 Mph 37.905
115 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 21:28 27.95 Mph 37.905
117 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:30 27.907 Mph 35.676
118 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 21:32 27.864 Mph 34.561
118 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.864 Mph 34.561
120 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 32.331
121 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 31.216
121 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 21:37 27.756 Mph 31.216
123 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:38 27.735 Mph 28.986
123 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:38 27.735 Mph 28.986
125 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:40 27.692 Mph 26.757
125 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:40 27.692 Mph 26.757
127 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 21:41 27.671 Mph 24.527
128 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 23.412
129 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 21:45 27.586 Mph 22.297
130 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 21.182
131 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 20.068
132 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 18.953
132 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:06 27.149 Mph 18.953
134 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 16.723
135 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph 15.608
136 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 22:11 27.047 Mph 14.493
137 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 13.378
138 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:17 26.926 Mph 12.264
139 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:20 26.866 Mph 11.149
140 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 22:29 26.686 Mph 10.034
141 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 8.919
142 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:40 26.471 Mph 7.804
143 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:44 26.393 Mph 6.689
144 David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 22:52 26.239 Mph 5.574
145 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:09 25.918 Mph 4.459
146 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 3.345
147 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 23:32 25.496 Mph 2.23
148 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph 1.115
DNS(A) Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 0
DNS(A) Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 0
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Lynch Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Hadyn James Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS(A) Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran 0
DNS(A) Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 0
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0
DNS(A) Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 0
DNS Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 0
DNS Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DQ Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 0