RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Men)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)(Entries close 16/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
1 14:01:00 Matt Fisher 46 Newbury Velo Male Vet Wessex
2 14:02:00 Stan Nwaka 58 Verulam Really Moving Male Vet London & Home Counties
3 14:03:00 Joseph Costello 61 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
4 14:04:00 James Richards 23 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
5 14:05:00 Richard Evans 24 Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior N/A
6 14:06:00 Joe Rees 20 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir N/A
7 14:07:00 Lee Kennedy 38 Army Cycling Male Senior N/A
8 14:08:00 Andrew Halliday 48 Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet London & Home Counties
9 14:09:00 Steve Bray 50 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet N/A
10 14:10:00 Philip Watts 60 North Hampshire RC Male Vet Wessex
11 14:11:00 Mark Hamer 45 Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
12 14:12:00 Nick Wilson 57 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
13 14:13:00 Shaun Smart 56 Southdown Velo Male Vet N/A
14 14:14:00 Simon Skinner 38 Paceline RT Male Senior N/A
15 14:15:00 Simon Bull 45 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet N/A
16 14:16:00 Danny Axford 45 Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet N/A
17 14:17:00 Robert Francis 22 Reflex Racing Male Senior N/A
18 14:18:00 Antony Brown 61 Kettering CC Male Vet East Anglia
19 14:19:00 Alistair Golby 23 Cambridge University CC Male Senior N/A
20 14:20:00 Ian Dobbie 56 West Lothian Clarion Male Vet Scotland
21 14:21:00 Brendan Reese 43 Army Cycling Male Vet Wessex
22 14:22:00 Robin Short 44 Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet West
23 14:23:00 Rich Steels 41 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
24 14:24:00 Jason Streather 46 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet West
25 14:25:00 Graham Harman 49 Sotonia CC Male Vet N/A
26 14:26:00 Alexander Ballinger 28 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior N/A
27 14:27:00 Ian Patterson 54 Utag RT Male Vet Wessex
28 14:28:00 David Clark 51 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
29 14:29:00 Andy Critchlow 46 Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
30 14:30:00 Luke Norris 26 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior N/A
31 14:31:00 Stuart Bettis 35 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior N/A
32 14:32:00 Dan Blackburn 43 Epic Orange Race Team Male Vet East Anglia
33 14:33:00 David Clements 48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
34 14:34:00 Tim Cox 45 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet N/A
35 14:35:00 Simon Smart 51 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet N/A
36 14:36:00 Sean Frost 35 Tri UK Male Senior N/A
37 14:37:00 Jon Hughes 48 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet N/A
38 14:38:00 Marcel Schubert 39 Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
39 14:39:00 Bevan Jones 21 Team Sportslab Male Espoir N/A
40 14:40:00 Max Sahota 25 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A
41 14:41:00 Gavin Tillson 46 cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet N/A
42 14:42:00 Richard Bussell 31 AeroCoach Male Senior N/A
43 14:43:00 Ross Holland 22 Saint Piran Male Senior N/A
44 14:44:00 James Fox 37 Velo Club Venta Male Senior N/A
45 14:45:00 Justin Layne 41 AS Test Team Male Vet N/A
46 14:46:00 Tom Scorer 39 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior N/A
47 14:47:00 Matthew King 24 Team PB Performance Male Senior N/A
48 14:48:00 Alex Doherty 36 DRAG2ZERO Male Senior N/A
49 14:49:00 Brett Davis 47 trainSharp Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
50 14:50:00 Michael Schofield 55 Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet East Anglia
51 14:51:00 Andrew Thomas 40 ...a3crg Male Vet N/A
52 14:52:00 Ryan Davies 35 AS Test Team Male Senior N/A
53 14:53:00 Andy Turner 25 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior N/A
54 14:54:00 Keith Dorling 61 Team Bottrill Male Vet East Anglia
55 14:55:00 Ben Stancombe 30 Peterborough CC Male Senior N/A
56 14:56:00 David Holland 34 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior N/A
57 14:57:00 Ian Greenstreet 56 AeroCoach Male Vet London & Home Counties
58 14:58:00 Richard Gildea 34 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior N/A
59 14:59:00 Anthony Turner 50 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
60 15:00:00 David Fellows 27 Solihull CC Male Senior N/A
61 15:01:00 Harri James 29 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior N/A
62 15:02:00 Patrick Hickey 28 Rossendale RC Male Senior N/A
63 15:03:00 Mark Newton 53 Elite Cycling Male Vet East Anglia
64 15:04:00 Jack Levick 23 Rose Race Team Male Senior N/A
65 15:05:00 Scott Burns 38 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior N/A
66 15:06:00 Aron Kelly 38 New Forest CC Male Senior N/A
67 15:07:00 Richard Harrison 43 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet London & Home Counties
68 15:08:00 Oscar Hutchings 28 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior N/A
69 15:09:00 Sean Townsend 26 Magspeed Racing Male Senior N/A
70 15:10:00 James Chapman 36 Team PB Performance Male Senior N/A
71 15:11:00 Zachary Herrod 22 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
72 15:12:00 Evan Jardine-Skinner 44 Sotonia CC Male Vet N/A
73 15:13:00 Robert West 45 AeroCoach Male Vet London & Home Counties
74 15:14:00 Pjotrs Suhovs 37 Paceline RT Male Senior N/A
75 15:15:00 Kevin Baker 39 Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior N/A
76 15:16:00 Tim May 42 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet Midlands
77 15:17:00 Matthew Buckley 28 Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior N/A
78 15:18:00 Will Bjergfelt 41 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male C5 N/A
79 15:19:00 Adam Fisher 38 Cambridge CC Male Senior N/A
80 15:20:00 Timothy Torrie 20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir N/A
81 15:21:00 Simon Adcook 46 Team Bottrill Male Vet Midlands
82 15:22:00 Rob Young 46 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet East Anglia
83 15:23:00 James Cadman 34 Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior N/A
84 15:24:00 Steven Pink 42 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
85 15:25:00 Sam Hucks 19 High Wycombe CC Male Espoir N/A
86 15:26:00 Oliver Peckover 22 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior N/A
87 15:27:00 Ben Kenneally 30 ZeroBC Race Team Male Senior N/A
88 15:28:00 Nicholas Candy 19 North Road CC Male Espoir N/A
89 15:29:00 Marinus Petersen 21 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
90 15:30:00 Sam Clark 19 trainSharp Male Espoir N/A
91 15:31:00 David Janes 38 Swift Performance Coaching Male Senior N/A
92 15:32:00 Simon Bowler 54 AS Test Team Male Vet N/A
93 15:33:00 Joshua Clark 22 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior N/A
94 15:34:00 Ashley Cox 38 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A
95 15:35:00 Richard Oakes 51 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
96 15:36:00 Neil Mackley 57 ...a3crg Male Vet Wessex
97 15:37:00 George Goodwin 24 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
98 15:38:00 B Xavier Disley 35 AeroCoach Male Senior N/A
99 15:39:00 Piers Barnett 31 G.S. Henley Male Senior N/A
100 15:40:00 James Fawcett 54 ...a3crg Male Vet Wessex
101 15:41:00 Paul Jones 49 Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet N/A
102 15:42:00 Adam Robertson 21 Reflex Racing Male Espoir N/A
103 15:43:00 Andy Davies 38 Cardiff Jif Male Senior N/A
104 15:44:00 Alex Pritchard 24 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
105 15:45:00 Rob Walker 22 Cambridge University CC Male Senior N/A
106 15:46:00 George Mills-Keeling 18 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir N/A
107 15:47:00 Travis Bramley 21 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir N/A
108 15:48:00 Nick English 41 AeroCoach Male Vet N/A
109 15:49:00 Chris Holmes 44 Twickenham CC Male Vet London & Home Counties
110 15:50:00 Nick Dwyer 57 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
111 15:51:00 Tom Portsmouth 18 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir N/A
112 15:52:00 Phil Williams 35 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A
113 15:53:00 Lee Frost 37 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior N/A
114 15:54:00 Lee Perrott 41 Cycle Specific Male Vet N/A
115 15:55:00 Chris Loake 40 AeroCoach Male Vet N/A
116 15:56:00 Chris Smart 39 GTR - Return To Life Male Senior N/A
117 15:57:00 Neil Harris 39 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior N/A
118 15:58:00 Chris Bartley 36 AS Test Team Male Senior N/A
119 15:59:00 Kieran Morris 19 Team Bottrill Male Espoir N/A
120 16:00:00 Kevin Tye 58 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet Kent
121 16:01:00 Ben Williams 23 GS Mossa Male Senior N/A
122 16:02:00 George Evans 22 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A
123 16:03:00 Mark Jones 48 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet London & Home Counties
124 16:04:00 Felix Wilkinson 24 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior N/A
125 16:05:00 Robert Willcocks 39 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior N/A
126 16:06:00 Adam Bidwell 44 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet Surrey/Sussex
127 16:07:00 Philip Jones 29 DRAG2ZERO Male Senior N/A
128 16:08:00 Hadyn James 37 AS Test Team Male Senior N/A
129 16:09:00 Tim Lynch 24 London Dynamo Male Senior N/A
130 16:10:00 Sebastian Garry 21 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir N/A
131 16:11:00 Simon McNamara 45 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet N/A
132 16:12:00 Ollie Hucks 21 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
133 16:13:00 Matthew Senter 40 Peterborough CC Male Vet N/A
134 16:14:00 Henry Latimer 27 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior N/A
135 16:15:00 Samuel Wadsley 22 Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior N/A
136 16:16:00 Jonathan Gates 43 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet N/A
137 16:17:00 Jason Bouttell 34 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior N/A
138 16:18:00 Alan Murchison 49 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet N/A
139 16:19:00 Paul Pardoe 39 Peterborough CC Male Senior East Anglia
140 16:20:00 Alexander Royle 27 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior N/A
142 16:22:00 Michael Gill 22 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
144 16:24:00 Paul Burton 39 Paceline RT Male Senior N/A
146 16:26:00 Thomas Hutchinson 24 Team Bottrill Male Senior N/A
148 16:28:00 William Perrett 24 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior N/A
150 16:30:00 Christopher Fennell 25 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior N/A
152 16:32:00 Adam Duggleby 35 Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior N/A
154 16:34:00 Simon Wilson 40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet N/A
156 16:36:00 Kyle Gordon 32 RT 23 Male Senior N/A
158 16:38:00 Chris Boddy 32 AeroCoach Male Senior N/A
160 16:40:00 Dan Bigham 28 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior N/A
Reserve -- Josh Griffiths 20 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir N/A
Reserve -- Michael Wills 61 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Josh Housley 23 Team PB Performance Male Senior N/A
Reserve -- David Wright 56 Tetbury Velos Male Vet N/A
Reserve -- Julian Bosley 50 Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet East Anglia
Reserve -- Christopher Davis 65 Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet N/A
Reserve -- Paul Winchcombe 60 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet West
Reserve -- Tommy Barlow 58 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet N/A
Reserve -- Chris Tye 53 Plomesgate CC Male Vet East Anglia
Reserve -- Giles White 56 Sherwood CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Thomas Harrington 18 Abergavenny RC Male Espoir N/A
Reserve -- Jamieson Blain 18 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir N/A
Reserve -- Jonathan Mills-Keeling 48 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
Reserve -- Alan Allcock 65 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet London & Home Counties
Reserve -- Max Stedman 24 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior N/A