Cycle Club Basingstoke

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.5 Km
  • Course: HHC018
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:21.4 16.694 Mph
2 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 03:34.2 15.679 Mph
3 George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 03:34.9 15.679 Mph
4 Jack O'Brien Male Senior Parlay CC 03:36.4 15.534 Mph
5 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior Rugby Velo 03:39.9 15.322 Mph
6 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 03:41.5 15.183 Mph
7 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 03:41.8 15.183 Mph
8 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 03:46.9 14.847 Mph
9 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:47.7 14.782 Mph
10 Otto Rutter Male Espoir Abingdon Race Team 03:48.1 14.717 Mph
11 Matthew Ferguson Male Senior Redhill CC 03:48.1 14.717 Mph
12 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 03:48.2 14.717 Mph
13 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 03:54.8 14.339 Mph
14 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 03:57.2 14.158 Mph
15 Tom Kennett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 03:58.1 14.098 Mph
16 Connah Towers Male Senior Army Cycling 04:00.3 13.981 Mph
17 Rowan Horner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 04:03.2 13.808 Mph
18 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 04:03.9 13.808 Mph
19 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 04:07.2 13.585 Mph
20 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 04:09.4 13.476 Mph
21 James Scrivener Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 04:12.9 13.315 Mph
22 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 04:13.5 13.262 Mph
23 Oscar Clark Male Junior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 04:14.2 13.21 Mph
24 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 04:15.5 13.158 Mph
25 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:16.6 13.107 Mph
26 Ben Elliot Male Espoir Redhill CC 04:16.7 13.107 Mph
27 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 04:22.0 12.807 Mph
28 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 04:22.4 12.807 Mph
29 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 04:23.5 12.758 Mph
30 George Mahon Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 04:32.3 12.336 Mph
31 Gary Keen Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:34.9 12.246 Mph
32 Rui Simpson Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 04:39.5 12.027 Mph
33 Edward Charles Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 04:44.2 11.815 Mph
34 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 04:47.0 11.691 Mph
35 Colin Bezant Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:47.5 11.691 Mph
36 Vicky Gill Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 04:50.6 11.57 Mph
37 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 04:56.1 11.336 Mph
38 Stephen Ley Male Vet London Velo Cafe CC 04:59.8 11.222 Mph
39 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:01.0 11.148 Mph
40 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 05:19.7 10.519 Mph
41 Louise Ireland Female Senior Cambridge CC 05:20.9 10.486 Mph
42 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Senior Reading CC 06:05.8 9.193 Mph
43 Lauren Charles Female Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 06:27.0 8.67 Mph
DNS Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Mark Trevis Male Senior Informed Sport - LGC 00:00.0
DNS Frederick Paxton Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0