Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:19 29.532 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
4 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
7 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
8 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:28 27.95 Mph
9 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
10 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 21:55 27.376 Mph
12 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph
13 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 22:04 27.19 Mph
15 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 22:51 26.258 Mph
16 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
17 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:14 25.825 Mph
18 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 23:16 25.788 Mph
19 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
20 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 23:24 25.641 Mph
21 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 23:32 25.496 Mph
22 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 23:46 25.245 Mph
23 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph
24 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:54 25.105 Mph
25 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:55 25.087 Mph
26 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:25 24.573 Mph
27 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
28 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:42 23.346 Mph
29 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 25:54 23.166 Mph
30 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 25:58 23.107 Mph
31 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
32 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 26:01 23.062 Mph
33 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
34 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 26:49 22.374 Mph
35 Brian Tidey Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
36 Emily Bickerton Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
37 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 29:00 20.69 Mph
38 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 29:41 20.213 Mph
39 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:33 18.433 Mph
DNF David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS Chris McGlynn Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Lewis Roberts Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo