Brighton Mitre CC (men)(max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:59 30.01 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 51:41 29.023 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:43 29.004 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 52:20 28.662 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 52:24 28.626 Mph
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:10 28.213 Mph
7 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 53:12 28.195 Mph
8 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:35 27.994 Mph
9 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 53:46 27.898 Mph
10 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:11 27.684 Mph
11 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 54:16 27.641 Mph
12 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 55:17 27.133 Mph
13 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:56 26.818 Mph
14 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 56:07 26.73 Mph
15 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
16 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 56:43 26.447 Mph
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 57:19 26.17 Mph
18 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
19 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 57:30 26.087 Mph
20 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:38 26.027 Mph
21 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 58:02 25.847 Mph
22 Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
23 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
24 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
25 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 58:33 25.619 Mph
26 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 58:42 25.554 Mph
27 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
28 George Essex Male Senior Optima Racing Team 58:51 25.489 Mph
29 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
30 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
31 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 59:11 25.345 Mph
32 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 59:20 25.281 Mph
33 Jack Donaghy Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
34 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:47 25.091 Mph
35 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
36 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
37 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
38 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
39 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
40 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
41 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
42 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
43 Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
44 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
45 Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
46 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
47 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
48 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
49 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
50 Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
51 Luc Berthouze Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
51 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
53 Michael Terrington Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
54 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
55 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
56 Tomas Navickas Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
57 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
58 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
59 Thomas Day Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
60 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
61 Joseph Saville Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
62 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
63 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 1:11:55 20.857 Mph
64 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:04 20.814 Mph
65 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:06 20.804 Mph
66 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:12:21 20.733 Mph
67 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:14:53 20.031 Mph
68 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
68 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
70 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:16:02 19.728 Mph
71 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:20:25 18.653 Mph
72 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 1:22:27 18.193 Mph
DNF Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS(A) Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Gregory Speakman Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Rome Bhamra Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Norman Blissett Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Stephen McWilliams Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Stewart Twidle Male Senior The Njinga Collective
DNS Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC