Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/92
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 03:57.8 0 Mph 150
2 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:21.4 0 Mph 145.714
3 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 04:21.7 0 Mph 141.429
4 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 04:23.6 0 Mph 137.143
5 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 04:35.2 0 Mph 132.857
6 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 04:35.8 0 Mph 128.571
7 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:39.6 0 Mph 124.286
8 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 04:41.2 0 Mph 120
9 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 04:48.2 0 Mph 115.714
10 Tom Kennett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:48.4 0 Mph 111.429
11 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 04:49.6 0 Mph 107.143
12 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:53.0 0 Mph 102.857
13 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:55.4 0 Mph 98.571
14 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 04:58.4 0 Mph 94.286
15 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 05:00.0 0 Mph 90
16 Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 05:00.1 0 Mph 85.714
17 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 05:00.3 0 Mph 81.429
18 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 05:09.5 0 Mph 77.143
19 Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 05:10.4 0 Mph 72.857
20 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 05:15.4 0 Mph 68.571
21 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 05:19.2 0 Mph 64.286
22 Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:25.5 0 Mph 60
23 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 05:36.6 0 Mph 55.714
24 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:37.4 0 Mph 51.429
25 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:45.2 0 Mph 47.143
26 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 05:49.2 0 Mph 42.857
27 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 05:50.7 0 Mph 38.571
28 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 05:55.4 0 Mph 34.286
29 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 05:56.5 0 Mph 30
30 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:02.3 0 Mph 25.714
31 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 06:07.8 0 Mph 21.429
32 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 06:12.1 0 Mph 17.143
33 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 07:08.6 0 Mph 12.857
34 David Barnard Male Vet VC Etoile 07:13.5 0 Mph 8.571
35 Rose Moncrieffe Female Juvenile VC de Londres 07:58.2 0 Mph 4.286
DNS(A) Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mollie Bilner Female Junior Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Nigel Burrows Male Vet VC Etoile 00:00.0 0
DNS Mike Askins Male Senior West London Combine 00:00.0 0
DNS Ethan Gubby Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 00:00.0 0
DNS Yasmin Gubby Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Elliot Male Junior Redhill CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Emma Grant Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:00.0 0
DNS John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Ferguson Male Espoir Redhill CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Connor Rushen Male Senior Peckham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Moores Male Unknown Norwood Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo 00:00.0 0 Claim