East Sussex CA (entries close 03/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:42 30.457 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph
5 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 20:48 28.846 Mph
6 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 21:06 28.436 Mph
8 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph
9 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:23 28.059 Mph
11 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
12 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:51 27.46 Mph
13 Jack Dunne Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 21:54 27.397 Mph
14 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
17 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 22:23 26.806 Mph
21 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
22 Mark Edleston Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:31 26.647 Mph
23 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 22:38 26.51 Mph
24 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
25 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:52 26.239 Mph
27 Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
28 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
29 Graeme Hadlow Male Vet trainSharp 23:02 26.049 Mph
29 Benjamin Tappenden Male Senior trainSharp 23:02 26.049 Mph
31 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
32 Shayne Howell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
33 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:09 25.918 Mph
34 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph
35 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:13 25.843 Mph
36 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
37 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 23:18 25.751 Mph
38 Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT 23:20 25.714 Mph
39 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
40 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
41 Anya Tamplin Female Espoir URDT 23:26 25.605 Mph
42 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 23:30 25.532 Mph
43 Martin Stelling Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
44 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:37 25.406 Mph
45 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
46 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:41 25.334 Mph
47 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
48 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
49 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
50 Marc-Etienne Harding Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 24:05 24.913 Mph
51 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph
52 Dave Richards Male Vet Ashford Road CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
53 Luc Berthouze Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
53 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
55 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
56 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
57 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
58 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
59 Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 24:40 24.324 Mph
60 Greg Cahill Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
61 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
62 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
63 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
63 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 25:13 23.794 Mph
65 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:14 23.778 Mph
66 Paul Currie Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
67 Chris Jones Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
68 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
69 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
70 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:35 23.453 Mph
71 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
72 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
73 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
74 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
75 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
76 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
76 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
78 Kevin Battell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
79 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
80 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
81 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:49 22.374 Mph
82 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:55 22.291 Mph
83 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
84 Kevin Burton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
85 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
86 Matt Daly Male Vet Beachy Head CC 27:37 21.726 Mph
87 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:42 21.661 Mph
88 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 30:12 19.868 Mph
89 Kaye Dwyer Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 31:21 19.139 Mph
90 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 32:06 18.692 Mph
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos
DNS Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Becca Drake Female BellaVelo cc Claim
DNS Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp